SEMINARS
EXHIBITIONS

SEMINARS

Girne American Universitesi Faculty of Architecture
Customary Seminars

EXHIBITIONS

Girne American Universitesi Faculty of Architecture
Customary Exhibitions

Close
Sign In
Sign in to GAU Network.
Don't have a account? Register Now !
Sign In To :  
Username : Forgot Username?
Password : Forgot Password?
Not a member yet? Register now!
Forgot Username : GAU Web Mail  
Name Surname :
E-Mail Address :
Register To : GAU Web Mail  
E-Mail Address :
Name Surname :
Register To : GAU Student Mail  
Student Number :
E-Mail Address :
Register To : Student Information System  
E-Mail Address :
Name Surname :
Username for : Student Information System  
E-Mail Address :
Name Surname :
Password for : Student Information System  
E-Mail Address :
Student Number :
Username for : GAU Library  
E-Mail Address :
Student Number :
Register to : GAU Library  
E-Mail Address :
Student Number :

Summer 2015 Course Schedule

Tarih: 14/06/2015
ARC101 Basic Design I ADA219 Wednesday 09:00-17:00, Friday 09:00-17:00  Sinem Ertaner
ARC102 Intro. to Architectural Design Studio ADA218 Wednesday 09:00-17:00, Friday 09:00-17:00 Safiye Özaltıner
ARC111   Architectural Drawing I BL Tuesday 09:00-17:00 Safiye Özaltıner
ARC112   Architectural Drawing II BL Thursday 09:00-17:00 Lutz Presser
ARC201 Architectural Design Studio I ADA218 Monday 09:00-13:00 (Art Gallery by Lutz Presser), Tuesday 09:00-17:00, Thursday 09:00-17:00 Aslıhan Aldış, Balkız Yapıcıoğlu
ARC202  Architectural Design Studio II ADA219 Monday 09:00-13:00, Tuesday 09:00-17:00, Thursday 09:00-17:00 Ziya Buluç
ARC211 Digital Design & Presentation I ML101 Friday 09:00-17:00  Tomasz Zawadzki
ARC212 Digital Design & Presentation I ML101 Tuesday 09:00-17:00  Tomasz Zawadzki
ARC301 Architectural Design Studio III ADA104 Monday 09:00-13:00, Tuesday 09:00-17:00, Thursday 09:00-17:00 Aynaz Lotfata
ARC302 Architectural Design V ADA103 Monday 09:00-13:00, Tuesday 09:00-17:00, Thursday 09:00-17:00 Alessandro Camiz
ARC361 Human Factors in Design BL Wednesday 09:00-14:00 Senem Zeybekoğlu Sadri
ARC381 Professional Ethics  ADA101 Wednesday 13:00-17:00 Hossein Sadri
ARC401 Architectural Design V ADA106 Monday 09:00-13:00, Tuesday 09:00-17:00, Thursday 09:00-17:00 Hassina Nafa
ARC402  Graduation Project  ADA105 Monday 09:00-17:00, Tuesday 09:00-17:00, Thursday 09:00-13:00 Fodei Conteh
ARC403 Graduation Research & Preparation ADA106 Wednesday 13:00-19:00 Shahin Keynoush
ARC412 Portfolio & Presentation Graphic Lab Wednesday 09:00-17:00 Sibel K. Uzun
ARC481 Project Management ADA101  Friday 13:00-17:00 Shahin Keynoush
ARC482 Proffesional Practice BL Friday 09:00-13:00 plus 2hours tutorial Kim Bennett
ARCH361 Architectural Design Studio III ADA104 Monday 09:00-13:00, Tuesday 09:00-17:00, Thursday 09:00-17:00 Dr. Aynaz Lotfata
ARCH362 Architectural Design IV ADA103 Monday 09:00-13:00, Tuesday 09:00-17:00, Thursday 09:00-17:00 Alessandro Camiz
ARCH431 Project Management ADA101  Friday 13:00-17:00 Shahin Keynoush
ARCH461 Architectural Design V ADA106 Monday 09:00-13:00, Tuesday 09:00-17:00, Thursday 09:00-17:00 Hassina Nafa
ARCH462 Architectural Design VI ADA105 Monday 09:00-17:00, Tuesday 09:00-17:00, Thursday 09:00-13:00 Mesut Ayan
ARCH472 Aesthetics & Ethcs in Architecture ADA101 Wednesday 13:00-17:00 Hossein Sadri
ART335 Paper Making ADA217 Thursday 09:00-17:00 Sinem Ertaner
CMGT501 Construction Project Managemet Techno Park Wednesday 17:00-20:00, Frday 09:00-12:00 Balkız Yapıcıoğlu
GRA101 Basic Design Studio ADA219 Wednesday 09:00-17:00, Friday 09:00-17:00  Sinem Ertaner
GRA102 Intro. to Graphic Design studio ADA220 + ML101 Tuesday 09:00-17:00, Thursday 09:00-17:00 Sibel K. Uzun
GRA201   Graphic Design  Studio I ADA220 + ML101 Tuesday 09:00-17:00, Thursday 09:00-17:00 Sibel K. Uzun
GRA202  Graphic Design  Studio II ADA220 + ML101 Tuesday 09:00-17:00, Thursday 09:00-17:00 Sibel K. Uzun
GRA301  Graphic Design  Studio III ADA220 + ML101 Tuesday 09:00-17:00, Thursday 09:00-17:00 Sibel K. Uzun
GRA302  Graphic Design  Studio IV ADA220 + ML101 Tuesday 09:00-17:00, Thursday 09:00-17:00 Sibel K. Uzun
GRA401  Graphic Design  Studio V ADA220 + ML101 Tuesday 09:00-17:00, Thursday 09:00-17:00 Sibel K. Uzun
GRA402  Graphic Design  Studio VI ADA220 + ML101 Tuesday 09:00-17:00, Thursday 09:00-17:00 Sibel K. Uzun
GRA412 Portfolio & Presentation ADA220 + ML101 Wednesday 09:00-17:00 Sibel K. Uzun
GRAD222 Computer Graphics ML101 Monday 09:00- 17:00 Tomasz Zawadzki
GRAD362  Graphic Design  Studio IV ADA220 + ML101 Tuesday 09:00-17:00, Thursday 09:00-17:00 Sibel K. Uzun
GRAD461  Graphic Design  Studio V ADA220 + ML101 Tuesday 09:00-17:00, Thursday 09:00-17:00 Sibel K. Uzun
GRAD462  Graphic Design  Studio VI ADA220 + ML101 Tuesday 09:00-17:00, Thursday 09:00-17:00 Sibel K. Uzun
GRAD464 Portfolio & Presentation ADA220 + ML101 Wednesday 09:00-17:00 Sibel K. Uzun
IDES361 Interior Design-Studio III ADA102+Gallery Tuesday 09:00-17:00(Gallery), Wednesday 09:00-17:00 Kim Bennett
IDES362 Interior Design-Studio IV ADA102+Gallery Monday 09:00-17:00 (Gallery) , Wednesday 09:00-17:00 Kim Bennett
IDES461 Interior Design-Studio V ADA102 Tuesday 09:00-17:00, Thursday 09:00-17:00 Kutsal Öztürk
IDES462 Interior Design-Studio VI ADA102 Tuesday 09:00-17:00, Thursday 09:00-17:00 Kutsal Öztürk
IDES464 Portfolio & Presentation ADA220   Wednesday 09:00-17:00 Sibel K. Uzun
IDES466 Proffesional Practice BL Friday 09:00-13:00 plus 2hours tutorial Kim Bennett
INT101 Basic Design I ADA219 Wednesday 09:00-17:00, Friday 09:00-17:00  Sinem Ertaner
INT102 Introduction to Interior Design Studio ADA218 Wednesday 09:00-17:00, Friday 09:00-17:00 Safiye Özaltıner
INT111 Architectural Drawing I BL Tuesday 09:00-17:00 Safiye Özaltıner
INT112 Architectural Drawing II BL Thursday 09:00-17:00 Kim Bennett
INT201 Interior Design-Studio I Gallery Monday 09:00-17:00,Wednesday 09:00-17:00  Buğu Şah
INT202 Interior Design-Studio II Gallery Monday 09:00-17:00,Wednesday 09:00-17:00  Buğu Şah
INT211 Digital Design & Presentation I ML101 Friday 09:00-17:00 Tomasz Zawadzki
INT212 Digital Design & Presentation I ML101 Tuesday 09:00-17:00 Tomasz Zawadzki
INT221 Interior Detailing ADA216 Thursday 09:00-17:00 Buğu Şah
INT301 Interior Design-Studio III ADA102+Gallery Tuesday 09:00-17:00(Gallery), Wednesday 09:00-17:00 Kim Bennett
INT302 Interior Design-Studio IV ADA102+Gallery Monday 09:00-17:00 (Gallery) , Wednesday 09:00-17:00 Kim Bennett
INT361 Human Factors in Design BL Wednesday 09:00-14:00 Senem Zeybekoğlu Sadri
INT381 Professional Ethics  ADA101 Wednesday 13:00-17:00 Hossein Sadri
INT401 Interior Design-Studio V ADA102 Tuesday 09:00-17:00, Thursday 09:00-17:00  Kutsal Öztürk
INT402 Interior Design-Studio VI ADA102 Tuesday 09:00-17:00, Thursday 09:00-17:00  Kutsal Öztürk
INT403 Graduation Research & Preparation ADA106 Wednesday 13:00-19:00 Shahin Keynoush
INT412 Portfolio & Presentation ADA220 Wednesday 09:00-17:00 Sibel K. Uzun
INT481  Project Management ADA101  Friday 13:00-17:00 Shahin Keynoush
INT482 Proffesional Practice BL Friday 09:00-13:00 plus 2hours tutorial Kim Bennett
INT532 Critical Practice Techno Park Tuesday 17:00-20:00, Thursday 17:00-20:00 Mehmet Adil