SEMINARS
EXHIBITIONS

SEMINARS

Girne American Universitesi Faculty of Architecture
Customary Seminars

EXHIBITIONS

Girne American Universitesi Faculty of Architecture
Customary Exhibitions

Close
Sign In
Sign in to GAU Network.
Don't have a account? Register Now !
Sign In To :  
Username : Forgot Username?
Password : Forgot Password?
Not a member yet? Register now!
Forgot Username : GAU Web Mail  
Name Surname :
E-Mail Address :
Register To : GAU Web Mail  
E-Mail Address :
Name Surname :
Register To : GAU Student Mail  
Student Number :
E-Mail Address :
Register To : Student Information System  
E-Mail Address :
Name Surname :
Username for : Student Information System  
E-Mail Address :
Name Surname :
Password for : Student Information System  
E-Mail Address :
Student Number :
Username for : GAU Library  
E-Mail Address :
Student Number :
Register to : GAU Library  
E-Mail Address :
Student Number :

Final Exam Schedue

Tarih: 24/05/2015
 28th May 2015 Thursday (28/5/2015 - Prş)        
C. Code exams type Lec Class Time
İÇM132 submission CBA ADA220 09:00-10:00
GRAD340. GRA330 submission SKU ADA220 10:00-11:00
INT101, GRA101 sketch exam SE ADA219 09:00-11:00
ARC252 written/drawing ZB ADA218,ADA219                                        09:00-10:30
ART338 submission FC ADA219 11:00-12:00
GRA122 submission CBA ADA220 11:00-12:00
ARC302/ ARCH362 sketch exam A C, AM ADA218  11:15-13:15
GRAD324 submission SE Elysium - Sculpture room 12.00-13:00
ARC112 (1.2) INT112        İÇM112           MİM112 exam KB, SÖ ADA102,  ADA103, ADA106, ADA218, ADA219 14:00-15:30 
ART336 submission CBA ADA220 15:00-17:00
GERM101 exam   TP101 18:00-18:45
GERM102 exam   TP102 18:00-18:45
EGL102 exam   Independence, Patriot,D-Day, Vision, Victory, Peace, LR1, LR2 18:00-18:45
         
  29th May 2015 Friday (29/5/2015 - cuma)        
C. Code exams type Lec Class Time
ART234 submission SE Elysium - Sculpture room 09:00-10:00
ART224 submission SE Elysium - Sculpture room 10:00-11:00
IDES334/ IDES322 submission &  jury ADA218 09:00-11:30
IDES464 , ARCH412, INT412,   GRA412 submission TZ Office  09:00-12:00
INT372, ARC372 submission Aliye M office (ADA209) 09:00-12:00
INT102  sketch exam ADA106 13:00-15:00
GRA102, GRA201, GRA202  sketch  exam                                    CBA ADA219 11:30-12:30
INT111, ARC111, İÇM111, MİM111,  exam ADA106, ADA218,  ADA219, ADA104  11:00-13:00
ARCH336 submission ZB ADA218 12:00-13:00
ARCH312 submission HS ADA203 (ofis) 12:00-14:00
INT252 submission &  jury SZS ADA102 15:00-16:00
TFL 102  exam   Indipendece, Patriot, D-Day, Vision,Victory, Peace 17:00-17:45
FRE101, FRE102 exam   LR1 18:00-18:45
         
  30th May 2015 Saturday (30/5/2015- Cmt)        
C. Code exams type Lec Class Time
EFL102 exam   Indipendece, Patriot, D-Day, Vision,Victory, Peace, LR1, LR2,LR3, LR4 TP101, TP102 09:00-10:30
         
  1st June 2015 Monday (1/6/2015- Pazartesi)        
C. Code exams type Lec Class Time
ARC201 (1,2) sketch exam AA, BY ADA102, ADA103,  ADA106 09:00-10:30
ARCH368 presentation HN Girne Belediyesi 09:00-11:00
INT201/  INT202 sketch exam ADA219 09:00-11:00
ARCH381, INT381,         ARCH472  submission H. Sadri Office (ADA203)  09:00-11:00
ARCH382 submission A. Camiz ADA218 11:00-13:00
ARC401 sketch exam H. Sadri ADA105 11:00-13.00
ARC482, INT482,          IDES466 submission KB BL 11:00-12:00
ARCH461 sketch exam SZS ADA105 11:00-13:00
İÇM142, MİM142 submission MCY office (ADA209)  12:00-14:00
GRA268,  GRAD268 submission Naz A. ADA220 13:00-16:00
ARC102 (1,2,3) sketch exam Aynaz L,SÖ BL, ADA218, ADA219 14:30-15:30
INT132 /PA132/ GRA132/ ART132 submission SKU ADA220 15:00-16:00
         
TURK002 exam    Tüm  büyük odalar, Lütfen panodaki servis derslerine bakınız!!! 17:00-17:45
TURK 001 exam    LR3 18:00-18:45
         
  2nd June 2015 Tuesday (2/5/2015- salı)        
C. Code exams type Lec Class Time
GRA302, GRA401 , GRA402, GRAD362, GRAD462 drawing exam SKU ADA219 09:00-11:00
ARC402, ARCH462 sketch exam SK, M.Ayan, FC ADA105, ADA106 09:00-12:00
ARC101 sketch exam M. Adil ADA218,ADA220 09:00-10:30
GRAD154,        ART154 submission Naz A. ADA101 09:00-11.00
IDES461, INT401, IDES462, INT402                    İÇM102  submission Office (ADA215) 10:00-12.00
MİM102 sketch exam MCY ADA218 11:00-14:00
ARC122,          INT122 submission(09:00-09:30) & closed jury AA ADA103, ADA104 09:00-12:00
ARC212 (1,2), INT212  submission TZ Office  14:00-17:00
ARC403,  INT403 panel HN BL 14:00-17:00
NH002 Exam    Tüm  büyük odalar, Lütfen panodaki servis derslerine bakınız!!! 17:00-17:45
NH001 Exam    Victory, Peace, LR3 18:00-18:45
         
  3rd June 2015 Wednesday (3/6/2015 - Çrş)        
C. Code exams type Lec Class Time
GRA222 submission TZ Office  09:00-12.00
ARC134 submission MCY ADA218 09:00-11:00
ARC202 (1,2), ARCH262 sketch exam ZB ADA218 09:00-10:45
         
IDES361, INT301, IDES362, INT302 sketch exam  KB ADA219 09:00-10:00
         
ARC121, INT121 submission  & closed jury AA ADA103,ADA104 (10:00-10:30 submission) (10:30-13:00 closed jury)
GRA112/ PA112 submission SKU ADA220 14:00-15.00
MİM134 submission MCY ADA209 (offis) 14:00-16:00
COMP104 exam   Indipendece, Patriot, D-Day, Vision,Victory 17:00-17:45
COMP103 exam   Indipendece, Patriot,D-Day, Vision,TP101 18:00-18:45
         
  4th June 2015 Thursday (4/6/2015 - Prş)        
C. Code exams type Lec Class Time
ART106, PA104 submission SE Elysium - Sculpture room 09:00-10.00
ARC142 (1,2) INT142 submission FC ADA218  09:00-10:00
ART336 submission SE Elysium - Sculpture room 10:00-11:00
ARCH334 submission BY faculty coridor (1st floor) 10:00-11.00
İÇM122 sketch exam Erdaş K. ADA219 13:00-15:00
MİM122 sketch exam Erdaş K. BL 15:30-17:30
ARCH361  ARC301 Sketch exam HN ADA218, ADA219 14:00-15:30
BIL104     Indipendece, Patriot,D-Day, Vision,Victory, Peace,            LR1,LR2, LR3,LR4,TP101, TP102 17:00-17:45
BIL103     TP101 18:00-18:45