SEMINARS
EXHIBITIONS

SEMINARS

Girne American Universitesi Faculty of Architecture
Customary Seminars

EXHIBITIONS

Girne American Universitesi Faculty of Architecture
Customary Exhibitions

Close
Sign In
Sign in to GAU Network.
Don't have a account? Register Now !
Sign In To :  
Username : Forgot Username?
Password : Forgot Password?
Not a member yet? Register now!
Forgot Username : GAU Web Mail  
Name Surname :
E-Mail Address :
Register To : GAU Web Mail  
E-Mail Address :
Name Surname :
Register To : GAU Student Mail  
Student Number :
E-Mail Address :
Register To : Student Information System  
E-Mail Address :
Name Surname :
Username for : Student Information System  
E-Mail Address :
Name Surname :
Password for : Student Information System  
E-Mail Address :
Student Number :
Username for : GAU Library  
E-Mail Address :
Student Number :
Register to : GAU Library  
E-Mail Address :
Student Number :

2015-2016 FALL SEMESTER EXAM DATES

Tarih: 12/01/2016
                                                                             FACULTY of ARCHITECTURE DESIGN & FINE ART          
                                                                                                             FALL 2016 (Final Exams)            
                             
 15th January 2016 Friday (15/01/2016 - Cuma)           18th January 2016 Monday (18/01/2016 - Pzt)    
C. Code exams type Lec Class Time no of  stud Inv   C. Code exams type Lec Class Time no of  stud Inv
MİM101.3 Çizim Sınavı Sinem E. Elysium (EL1) 09:00-10:00 25 ......   GRA401 Drawing  Sibel K.U EL1 09:00-13:00 5  
MİM101.4 Çizim Sınavı Sinem E. Elysium (EL1) 10:00-11:00 25 ......   GRA402 Drawing  Sibel K.U EL1 09:00-13:00   .....
                GRA201 Drawing  Merve V. EL2 09:00-12:00    
GRA121 Submission Tomasz Z. ADA216 (Office) 09:00-10:00 26 ......   GRA202 Drawing  Merve V. EL2 09:00-12:00 17  
                GRA301 Drawing  Merve V. EL2 09:00-12:00   ......
IDES401 Submission Kim B. ADA212 (Office) 09:00-10:00 36 ......   GRA302 Drawing  Merve V. EL2 09:00-12:00    
GRA412 Submission Sibel K.U. ADA210 (Office) 10:00-11:00 5 ........   MİM131 Proje Teslimi Mustafa C.Y. ADA209 (Office) 09:00-10:00 49 ......
PA131 Submission Tomasz Z. ADA216 (Office) 14:00-15:00 34 ......   ARC201.1,2,3 Sketch exam Aslıhan A. ADA102,ADA103, ADA104 09:00-11:00 69 Carmelo+ Kim+ Souhaib
EFL101     Indipendece, Patriot, D-Day, Vision,Victory, Peace, LR1,LR2,LR3,  LR4, TP101,TP102,CF201,CF202, F302,F305 TP301 17:00-17:45 900 Valentina+ Hourakhsh   ARC201.4 Sketch exam Safiye Ö. ADA105 09:00-11:00 21 ......
EGL101     Indipendece, Patriot, D-Day, Vision,Victory, Peace, LR!,LR2,LR3,  TP101, TP102 18:00-18:45 590 Carmelo   PA103 Submission Sibel K.U. EL1 09:00-10:00 17 ......
                ARC101.5,6 Sketch exam Hourakhsh A. ADA218, ADA219 09:00-11:00 53 Beyhan+ A. Brucoleri
                INT401 Submission Kutsal Ö. ADA101 10:00-11:00    
                INT402 Submission Kutsal Ö. ADA101 10:00-11:00 10 Alina
                IDES461 Submission Kutsal Ö. ADA101 10:00-11:00    
                IDES462 Submission Kutsal Ö. ADA101 10:00-11:00    
                PA231 Submission Sibel K.U. EL1 10:15-11:15 28 ......
                İÇM211 Autocad Buğu Ş. ML101 10:00-11:30    
                MİM211 Autocad Buğu Ş. ML101 10:00-11:30 32 Sinem 
                ARC131.1,2 Writing exam Hourakhsh  ADA102,ADA103 ADA104, ADA105, ADA106 11:30-13:00 126 Lutz+ Carmelo+ safiye + Husam+ Tomasz 
  16th January 2016 Saturday (16/01/2016 - Cmt)         ARC402 Sketch exam Fodei C. ADA219 11.15-12:00   ......
C. Code exams type Lec Class Time no of  stud Inv   ARCH462 Sketch exam Mesut A. ADA219 11.15-12:00 36  
MİM141.1,2 Proje Teslimi Sinem E. Elysium (EL1) 10:00-12:00 100     ARC211.1,2,3,4 Submission Şelay A. ADA218 11:15-12:15 122  
                INT301 Sketch exam Kim B. ADA219 12:15-13:15 16  
                INT302 Sketch exam Kim B. ADA219 12:15-13:15    
                IDES361 Sketch exam Kim B. ADA219 12:15-13:15    
                İÇM131 Çizim Sınavı Buğu Ş. ADA102,ADA103, ADA104 13:30-15:00 58 Kim+ Silvia+ Sibel
                MİM111.1,2,3 Çizim Sınavı Erdaş K. ADA103, ADA104,ADA105, ADA106 15:15-18.15 120 Buğu+ Dusko+ A.Camiz+ Safiye
                TFL101 exam   Indipendece, Patriot, D-Day, Vision,Victory, Peace 17:00-17:45 350 Tomasz + Silvia
                TFL102 exam   LR3 18:00-18:45 22 ......
                             
                CMGT501 writing exam Dusko K. ADA218 18:00-20.00 21  
                             
                             
  19th January 2016 Tuesday (19/01/2016 - Salı)           20th January 2016 Wednesday (20/01/2016 - Çrş)  
C. Code exams type Lec Class Time no of  stud Inv   C. Code exams type Lec Class Time no of  stud Inv
ARC401 Sketch exam Jose M.M. & Hassina N. ADA218, ADA219 09:00-10:30       MİM121.1,2 submission Kenan G. BL 09:00-11:00 115  
ARCH461 Sketch exam Jose M.M. & Hassina N. ADA218, ADA219 09:00-10:30 45 Nisan   MİM221 submission Kenan G. BL 09:00-11:00 115  
GRA267 Submission Tomasz Z. ADA216 (Office) 09:00-10:00 27 ......   GRA221.1,2 submission Tomasz Z. ADA216 (office) 09:00-10:30 45  
MİM201 Sketch & Eskiz Mustafa C. Y ADA102  09:00-11:00   ......   ARC252 Submission & Jury Dusko K. H1 dance hall 11.00-17:00 103 Kenan  + M Cem Y (after 13:00)
MİM102 Sketch & Eskiz Mustafa C. Y ADA102  09:00-11:00 21     INT201 Sketch exam Carmelo C. ADA103 09:00-11:00    
INT241 Submission Kim B. ADA103  09:00-10:00 41 ......   INT202 Sketch exam Carmelo C. ADA103 09:00-11:00 31  
ARC241 Submission şelay A. ADA105 10:00-11:00 137 ......   ARC141.1,2,3 submission Alessandro Camiz ADA106  09:00-13:00 183 Beyhan 
PA111 Submission Sibel K.U. ADA220 10:00-11:00 28     İÇM221 Drawing Buğu Ş. ADA102 09:00-10:30 17  
ARCH465 Submission Fodei C. ADA219 10:30-11:30 21 ......   ARC301.1,2,3 Sketch exam Senem Z.S. & Silvia C.  ADA102 11:00-13:00 28 .............
ARC101.2,3,4 Sketch    Alessandro Bruccoleri ADA102, ADA103, ADA104 11:30-13:30 60 Sinem+ Valentina +Tomasz   ARCH431 sumission  Hassina N. ADA101 12.00-13:30    
İÇM241 Writing exam Buğu Ş. ADA218 11:30-12:30 17 ......   ARC481 sumission  Hassina N. ADA101 12.00-13:30 78  
ARC381 Submission Hossein S. ADA203 (Office) 10:00-12:00       INT481 sumission  Hassina N. ADA101 12.00-13:30    
ARCH472 Submission Hossein S. ADA203 (Office) 10:00-12:00   Cemaliye    MİM241 Sınav Mustaf Cem Y. ADA218  12:00-13:00 21 ......
İÇM201 Sketch exam Buğu Ş. ADA218 14:00-15.30       GRA223 Submission Tomasz Z. ADA216 (office) 14:00-15.00 45  
İÇM102 Sketch exam Buğu Ş. ADA218 14.00-15.30 17 .........   ARC302.1,2 Sketch exam Aliye M. ADA102  14.00-16:00 20 ......
INT131 Submission Kim B. ADA101 14:00-17.00 44 Nisan   ARC111.1,2,3,4 Drawing  Safiye Ö. ADA103,ADA104, ADA105, ADA106, ADA218,ADA219 14:00-16:30 140 Hourakhsh+ Şelay + Buğu+ Valentina+ Aslı+ Fodei  
PA211 Submission Sibel K.U. ADA220 14:00-15:30 23     ARC482 Submission Hassina N ADA101 15:00-16:30    
ARC361.1,2 submission Senem Z. S ADA102 14:00-15:00       INT482 submission Hassina N ADA101 15:00-16:30 15  
INT361 submission Senem Z. S ADA102 14:00-15.00 90 Alina+ Souhaib   PA441 Submission Mehmet A. ADA206 (Office) 15:00-16:00 10 ......
MFA501 Review & Sketch exam Mehmet A. EL 1 (Elysium) 15:00-17:30 2 .......   MFA515 /ARC604 submission Mehmet A. ADA206 (Office) 16:00-17:00   ........
ARC202.1 Sketch exam Dusko K. ADA218, ADA219 16:00-17:00 26 ......   NH001 exam    Tüm  büyük odalar, Lütfen panodaki servis derslerine bakınız!!! 17:00-17:45 1430 Buğu+Aliye+Cem+Aslıhan+Sinem
ARC202.2 Sketch exam Mustafa A. ADA218, ADA219 16:00-17:00 25 ......   NH002 exam    Victory, Patriot 18:00-18:45 129 A. Brucoleri
ARC202.3 Sketch exam Şelay A. ADA218, ADA219 16:00-17:00 15 ......                
TURK001 exam   Tüm  büyük odalar, Lütfen panodaki servis derslerine bakınız!!! 17:00-17:45 1283 Fodei+Şelay+ Kenan+Safiye                
TURK002 exam   Vision 18:00-18:45 46 ..........                
  21st January 2016 Thursday (21/01/2016 - Prş)             22nd January 2016 Friday (22/01/2016 - Cuma)  
C. Code exams type Lec Class Time no of  stud Inv   C. Code exams type Lec Class Time no of  stud Inv
INT403 Submission & Jury Kim B. ADA106 09:00-13:00 16 Aliye +  Hassina   ARC102.1,2 Sketch exam Alessandro Camiz ADA105  09:00-11:00 19  
ARC403 Panel&Jury Fodei C. ADA218 09:00-17:00 46 Shahin   IDES421 Submission & Jury Carmelo C. ADA103 09:00-12.00    
ARC101.1 Sketch exam Valentina D. ADA105 09:00-11.00 31     INT372 Submission & Jury Carmelo C. ADA103 09:00-12.00 7 Dusko+ Hourakhsh
ARC221 Submission + Jury Dusko K. ADA103, ADA104 11:00-17:00 100 Kenan G   ARC351.1,2 oral exam  Silvia C. ADA102 09:00-17:00 100 ......
INT102 Sketch exam Carmelo C. ADA101 09:00-11:00 4     ARC403 Panel&Jury Fodei C. ADA218, ADA219 09:00-17:00 46 Shahin
ARC351.1,2 written & Scetch exam   ------------           oral exam  Silvia C. ADA102,ADA103, ADA104                       -----------------------------                                                                                        ADA102 09:00-10:30                                                -----------                           14:00-17:00 100 A. Camiz+ A. Brucoleri+ Aslıhan   ARC372 Submission Aliye M.  ADA209 (Office) 11:00-13:00 32 ......
MARC501/ MINT501 JURY Cem Y.  BL 11:00-18:00 17 Senem Z. S   ARCH421 Submission Aliye M.  ADA209 (Office) 11:00-13:00 32 ......
ARC121.1,2,3,4 Poster presentation Valentina D. ADA105 13:00-17:00 144 ......                
INT221 Submission Kim B. ADA106 14.00-15.00 44 Husam   BIL103 /BIL104 Exam     17:00-17:45 820 A. Camiz+ Dusko
PA241 submission Mehmet A. ADA206 (Office) 16:00-17.00 27     GERM101       18:00-18:45 82 .........
                             
COMP103 Exam      17:00-17:45 515 Hassina+Kim