SEMINARS
EXHIBITIONS

SEMINARS

Girne American Universitesi Faculty of Architecture
Customary Seminars

EXHIBITIONS

Girne American Universitesi Faculty of Architecture
Customary Exhibitions

Close
Sign In
Sign in to GAU Network.
Don't have a account? Register Now !
Sign In To :  
Username : Forgot Username?
Password : Forgot Password?
Not a member yet? Register now!
Forgot Username : GAU Web Mail  
Name Surname :
E-Mail Address :
Register To : GAU Web Mail  
E-Mail Address :
Name Surname :
Register To : GAU Student Mail  
Student Number :
E-Mail Address :
Register To : Student Information System  
E-Mail Address :
Name Surname :
Username for : Student Information System  
E-Mail Address :
Name Surname :
Password for : Student Information System  
E-Mail Address :
Student Number :
Username for : GAU Library  
E-Mail Address :
Student Number :
Register to : GAU Library  
E-Mail Address :
Student Number :

2015 2016 SUMMER SCHOOL TIME TABLE

Tarih: 16/06/2016
Course Code Course Name Class room  Time Classroom Lecturer
ARC101 Basic Design I ADA302 09:00-17:00 Monday / Thursday Alessandro Bruccoleri
ARC102 Intro. to Architectural Design Studio ADA301 09:00-17:00 Monday / Thursday Alessandro Camiz
ARC111   Architectural Drawing I ADA303 09:00-12:00   /   14:00-17:00  Friday Safiye Özaltıner
PA 104 3D Design EL2 09:00-12:00   /   14:00-17:00  Friday Lutz Presser
ARC112   Architectural Drawing II ADA303 09:00-12:00   /   14:00-17:00  Tuesday Lutz Presser
ARC121 Building Technology I ADA303 09:00-12:00   /   14:00-17:00  Wednesday Şelay Aktolga
ARC122 Building Technology II       Staff
ARC141 History of Art and Culture II ADA101 09:00-17:00 Tuesday Mehmet Adil
ARC142 History of Art and Culture       Staff
ARC201 Architectural Design Studio I ADA305 09:00-17:00 Monday / Thursday Hourakhsh Ahmad Nia
ARC202  Architectural Design Studio II ADA305 09:00-17:00 Monday / Thursday Hourakhsh Ahmad Nia
ARC211 Digital Design & Presentation I ML101 09:00-12:00 Tuesday/Wednesday Alessandro Bruccoleri
ARC212 Digital Design & Presentation I ML101 09:00-12:00 Tuesday/Wednesday Alessandro Bruccoleri
ARC221 Building Technology III ADA305 14:00-17:00 Tuesday/ Wednesday Aslıhan Aldış, 
ARC301 Architectural Design Studio III ADA304 09:00-17:00 Monday / Thursday Aslıhan Aldış, 
ARC302 Architectural Design V ADA304 09:00-17:01 Monday / Thursday Aslıhan Aldış, 
ARC361 Human Factors in Design ADA219 15:00-17:00 Tuesday/Wednesday/Friday Senem Zeybekoğlu Sadri
ARC401 Architectural Design V ADA219 09:00-17:00 Monday / Thursday Hassina Nafa
ARC402  Graduation Project  ADA105 / ADA106 09:00-17:00 Monday / Thursday/ Friday Fodei Conteh
ARC403 Graduation Research & Preparation ADA218 14:00-17:00 Tuesday/Wednesday Hassina Nafa
ARC481 Project Management ADA218 09:00-11:00 Tuesday/Wednesday Hourakhsh Ahmad Nia
ARC482 Proffesional Practice ADA219 11:00-14:00 Tuesday/Wednesday Senem Zeybekoğlu Sadri
ARCH431 Project Management ADA218 09:00-11:00 Tuesday/Wednesday Hourakhsh Ahmad Nia
ARCH461 Architectural Design V ADA219 09:00-17:00 Monday / Thursday Hassina Nafa
ARCH462 Architectural Design VI ADA105 / ADA106 09:00-17:00 Monday / Thursday Shahin Keynoush
ART336 wall Practices EL1 09:00-12:00   /   14:00-17:00  Tuesday Sinem Ertaner
GRA201   Graphic Design  Studio I ML101                                   --------------                                  ADA102 09:00-17:00           --------------                   10:00-13:00 Monday                                     -----------                                      Tuesday / Wednesday                   Sibel K. Uzun
GRA202  Graphic Design  Studio II ML101                                   --------------                                  ADA102 09:00-17:00           --------------                   10:00-13:00 Monday                                     -----------                                      Tuesday / Wednesday                   Sibel K. Uzun
GRA301  Graphic Design  Studio III ML101                                   --------------                                  ADA102 09:00-17:00           --------------                   10:00-13:00 Monday                                     -----------                                      Tuesday / Wednesday                   Sibel K. Uzun
GRA302  Graphic Design  Studio IV ML101                                   --------------                                  ADA102 09:00-17:00           --------------                   10:00-13:00 Monday                                     -----------                                      Tuesday / Wednesday                   Sibel K. Uzun
GRA401  Graphic Design  Studio V ML101                                   --------------                                  ADA102 09:00-17:00           --------------                   10:00-13:00 Monday                                     -----------                                      Tuesday / Wednesday                   Sibel K. Uzun
GRA402  Graphic Design  Studio VI ML101                                   --------------                                  ADA102 09:00-17:00           --------------                   10:00-13:00 Monday                                     -----------                                      Tuesday / Wednesday                   Sibel K. Uzun
GRA412 Portfolio & Presentation ML101 14:00-17:00 Tuesday / Wednesday Sibel K. Uzun
IDES461 Interior Design-Studio V ADA104 09:00-17:00 Monday / Thursday Dr. Carmelo Cascino
IDES462 Interior Design-Studio VI ADA104 09:00-17:00 Monday / Thursday Dr. Carmelo Cascino
IDES464 Portfolio & Presentation ML101 14:00-17:00 Tuesday / Wednesday Sibel K. Uzun
IDES466 Proffesional Practice ADA219 09:00-11:00 Tuesday/Wednesday Senem Zeybekoğlu Sadri
INT102 Introduction to Interior Design Studio ADA102 09:00-17:00 Monday / Thursday Safiye Özaltıner
INT201 Interior Design-Studio I ADA103 09:00-17:00 Monday / Thursday Şelay Aktolga
INT202 Interior Design-Studio II ADA103 09:00-17:00 Monday / Thursday Şelay Aktolga
INT301 Interior Design-Studio III ADA104 09:00-17:00 Monday / Thursday Dr. Carmelo Cascino
INT302 Interior Design-Studio IV ADA104 09:00-17:00 Monday / Thursday Dr. Carmelo Cascino
INT401 Interior Design-Studio V ADA104 09:00-17:00 Monday / Thursday Dr. Carmelo Cascino
INT402 Interior Design-Studio VI ADA104 09:00-17:00 Monday / Thursday Dr. Carmelo Cascino
INT403 Graduation Research & Preparation ADA218 14:00-17:00 Tuesday/Wednesday Hassina Nafa
INT481  Project Management ADA218 09:00-11:00 Tuesday/Wednesday Hourakhsh Ahmad Nia
INT482 Proffesional Practice ADA219 11:00-14:00 Tuesday/Wednesday Senem Zeybekoğlu Sadri
MIM101 Temel Tasarım EL1 09:00-17:00 Monday / Tuesday Sinem Ertaner
MARC543 Interfacing The Local & The International ADA219 17:00-20:00 Monday / Wednesday Mehmet Adil
MFA515 Research Methods ADA218 17:00-20:00 Tuesday / Thursday Prof. Jose M. Pages