SEMINARS
EXHIBITIONS

SEMINARS

Girne American Universitesi Faculty of Architecture
Customary Seminars

EXHIBITIONS

Girne American Universitesi Faculty of Architecture
Customary Exhibitions

Close
Sign In
Sign in to GAU Network.
Don't have a account? Register Now !
Sign In To :  
Username : Forgot Username?
Password : Forgot Password?
Not a member yet? Register now!
Forgot Username : GAU Web Mail  
Name Surname :
E-Mail Address :
Register To : GAU Web Mail  
E-Mail Address :
Name Surname :
Register To : GAU Student Mail  
Student Number :
E-Mail Address :
Register To : Student Information System  
E-Mail Address :
Name Surname :
Username for : Student Information System  
E-Mail Address :
Name Surname :
Password for : Student Information System  
E-Mail Address :
Student Number :
Username for : GAU Library  
E-Mail Address :
Student Number :
Register to : GAU Library  
E-Mail Address :
Student Number :

UPDATED - Fall 2017 - 2018 Mid-Term Exams

Tarih: 11/11/2017

 

 18th November 20167Saturday (18/11/2017 - Cmt.)    
C. Code exams type Lec Class Time no of  stud Inv
             
MİM234 teslim Sinem E. Elysium (EL1) 09:00-10:00 60  
MİM276 teslim Sinem E. Elysium (EL1) 10:00-11:00 60  
MİM336 Teslim Sinem E. Elysium (EL1) 11:00-12:00 60  
MİM335 Teslim Sinem E. Elysium (EL1) 12:00-13:00 25  
MİM315 Teslim Sinem E. Elysium (EL1) 12:00-13:00 25  

 

  20Th November 2017 Monday (20/11/2017- Pzt)    
C. Code exams type Lec Class Time no of  stud Inv
             
MİM241 Teslim Shahryar H. ADA218 09:00-12:00 67  
GRAD324            
PA331 submission Wafa O. EL2 09:00-12:00 37  
MİM111.1,2 Teknik Çizim Alp K. ADA301,ADA302, ADA303 10:00-12:30 94 3
GRA221.1 exam Deren R. ADA104 10:00-11:00 30  
GRA221.2 exam Deren R. ADA104 11:00-12:00 20  
ARC201.1,2,3,4 sketch exam Valentina D. + Aslıhan A. ADA304, ADA305 10:00-12:00 58  
ARC211.1,2,3 submission Silas L. ADA104 12:00-14:00 104  
ARC101.1,2,3,4,5,6 sketch exam Melissa G+ Chiara O. ADA303,ADA304,ADA305 12:30-15:30 100 2
İÇM221 çizim ve yazılı sınav Buğu Ş. ADA301, ADA302 14:00-15:30 58 2
GRAD390            
PA311 submission Wafa O. EL2 14:00-17:00 20  
IDES462         1  
INT401 sketch exam Kim B. ADA218 14:00-15:00 16  
INT402         7  
INT301         15  
INT302 sketch exam Alessandro C. ADA219 14:00-16:00 8  
ARC402.1,2,3  sketch exam Mesut A.+ Shahin K. + Fodei C. ADA105, ADA106 14:00-14:45 51  
ARCH462            
ARC401.1,2,3,4 exhibition Hossein S. + Senem Z.S. ADA304 16:00-19:00 66  
             
NH001 exam    Tüm  büyük odalar, Lütfen panodaki servis derslerine bakınız!!! 17:00-17:45    
NH002 exam    Victory, Peace, Vision, LR1 18:00-18:45    

 

  21st November 2017  Tuesday (21/11/2017- Salı)    
C. Code exams type Lec Class Time no of  stud Inv
ARC301.1,2,3,4 sketch exam Silvia C. + Hassina N. ADA304, ADA305 09:00-11:00 65  
PA102 exam Wafa O. EL2 10:00-11:00 11  
GRA401            
GRA402 exam Sibel K.U. ADA104 09:00-12:00 7  
GRA302 exam Sibel K.U ADA104 09:00-12:00 2  
MİM101.1 çizim sınavı Sinem E. Elysium (EL1) 09:00-10:00 45  
MİM351 yazılı sınav Ümit K. ADA102 09:30-10:00 45  
MİM202         13  
MİM301 eskiz sınavı M. Cem Y. ADA301 10:30-12:30 11  
GRA201            
GRA202 exam Deren R ADA104 11:00-12:00 25  
GRA301            
PA403 submission Mehmet A. ADA201 11:00-12:00 3  
             
ARC381.1,2,3 written exam Hossein S. ADA303, ADA304, ADA305 12:30-13:00 105  
İÇM201            
İÇM202 eskiz sınavı Buğu  Ş. ADa301, ADA302 13:00-14:30 52 1
PA211 submission Sibel K.U. ADA101 14:00-15:00 14  
INT403 Review Panel Kim B. ADA218 13:00-17:00 16  
ARC241.1,2,3 written exam Alessandro C. ADA303, ADA304, ADA305 14:00-16:00 108 3
İÇM301 eskiz sınavı Alp K. ADA102 15:00-16:30 25  
PA231            
GRAD263 submission Sibel K.U. ADA101 15:00-16:00 32  
TURK001 exam   Tüm  büyük odalar, Lütfen panodaki servis derslerine bakınız!!! 17:00-17:45    
TURK002 exam   Victory , peace, Patriot, D-Day 18:00-18:45    

 

  22nd November 2017 Wednesday (22/11/2017- Çrs)    
C. Code exams type Lec Class Time no of  stud Inv
ARC481 project presentation Ifeanyi O. ADA219 09:00-11:00 94  
ARC111.1,2,3,4 Technical  Rokhsane R.+  ADA301, ADA303      
ARC112.1,2,3,4 Drawing Valentina D.   ADA304, ADA305 09:00-11:00 159 3
MİM131 Teslim Kenan G. BL 09:00-11:00 64  
PA111 Drawing exam sibel K.U. EL1 09:30-11:30 28  
MİM481            
İÇM481 yazılı sınav Ümit K. ADA218 09:30-10:00 50  
İÇM403 Sunum&Jury Buğu Ş. ADA102 10:00-13:00 15  
INT241         17  
IDES401 submission Kim B. ADA101 10:00-11:00 1  
ARC457 submission Hossein S. ADA221 (office) 10:00-11:00 30  
MİM364 Teslim Kenan G. BL 11:30-13:00 38  
             
PA241            
ART419 submission Mehmet A. ADA104 11:00-12:00 25  
ARC355 submission Senem Z.S. ADA221 (office) 11:30-12:30 30  
MİM361            
İÇM361 yazılı sınav Ümit K. ADA301, ADA302 12:30-13:00 60 1
INT102 sketch exam Carmelo C. ADA218 14:00-16:00 12  
İÇM241 Teslim Shahryar H. ADA302 14:00-17:00 46  
GRA412.1,2 submission Sibel K.U. Office (ADA206) 15:00-16:00 40  
MİM141 Teslim M. Cem Y. ADA219 14:00-16:00 106  
INT131 submission Kim B. ADA101 14:00-15:00 16  
MİM381 Teslim Kanan G. BL 15:00-17:00 87  
ARC482 submission Hassina N. ADA101 15:00-16:00 42  
ARC131.1,2 exam Ifeanyi O. ADA303,ADA304,ADA305 16:00-17:00 103  
MFA515            
ARC604 submission Mehmet A. ADA201 17:00-18:00 15  
             
EGL101 exam   Indipendece, Vision,Victory, Peace, LR1,LR2, LR3, LR4 17:00-17:45    
EFL101 exam   Indipendece, Vision,Victory, Peace, LR1,LR2, LR3, LR4 18:00-18:45    

 

  23rd November 2017 Thursday (23/11/2017 - Prş)    
C. Code exams type Lec Class Time no of  stud Inv
ARC403.1,2 panel Fodei C. + Shahin K. ADA105 09:00-17:00 70 .......
ARC302 sketch exam Damla M. ADA303 09:00-11:00 19:00  
ARC102 sketch exam Rokhsane R. + Jose M.P. ADA304 09:00-10:30 28  
GRAD290            
PA103 exam Wafa O. EL2 10:00-11:00 20  
GRA223 exam Deren R. ADA104 10:00-11:00 23  
MİM102         10  
MİM201.1 eskiz sınavı M. Cem Y. ADA301 10:00-12:00 15  
MİM201.3 eskiz sınavı Shahryar ADA301 10:00-12:00 17  
INT201            
INT202 sketch exam Carmelo C. ADA218 10:00-12:00 22  
ARC353 quiz& submission Valentina D. ADA305 11:00-13:00 48  
İÇM102            
İÇM302 eskiz sınavı Hourakhsh A. N. ADa102 13:00-14:00 38  
İÇM401            
GRA121 Exam Deren R. ADA104 13:00-14:00 23  
ARC2211.2.3  submission Ehsan D. ADA103 13:00-17:00 91  
ARC352 workshop submission Silvia C.  AFA219 14:00-17:00 24  
PA201            
PA202            
ART401 exam Wafa O. EL2 14:30-15:30 7  
ART402            
İÇM131 yazılı sınav Alp K. ADa301, ADA302 15:00-16:30 51 2
ARC121.1,2 exam Ifeanyi O. ADa303, ADA304, ADA305 16:00-17:20 118 3
MARC501 presentation &          
MINT501 submission Silvia C.  ADA218 17:00-20:00 9  
TFL101 exam   Indipendece, Patriot, D-Day, Vision,Victory, Peace, LR1, LR2, LR3, LR4 17:00-17:45    
EGL102 exam   LR2,LR3, LR4 18:00-18:45    

 

    24th November 2017 Friday (24/11/2017 - Cuma)    
C. Code exams type Lec Class Time no of  stud Inv
MİM121 yazılı sınav Alp K. ADA301, ADA302, ADA303 09:00-10:30 101 3
ARC202.1,2 sketch exam Aslıhan A. + Ehsan D. ADA305 09:00-11:00 30  
INT221 submission Carmelo C. AdA218 09:00-11:00 27  
ARC357.1,2 submission Fodei C.  ADA105 10:00-11:00 70  
MİM403 sunum M. Cem Y. ADA102 10:00-17:00 21  
             
INT331 written exam Carmelo C. ADA218 11:30-13:30 35  
ARC361 submission Damla M. ADA219 14:00-15:00 118  
INT361            
GRA267 exam Deren R. ADA104 14:00-17:00 25  
ARC443 submission Ehsan D. ADA103 14:00-15:00 60  
ARC411.1,2 submission Mehmet A. ADA101 15:00-16:00 34  
MİM112.1,2 Teknik çizim Hourakhsh.A.N ADA301 15:00-17:00 45  
COMP103 exam     17:00-17:45 1000  
COMP104 exam          

 

 25th November 2017 Saturday (25/11/2017 - Cmt.)    
C. Code exams type Lec Class Time no of  stud Inv
             
MİM211.1,2 sınav Shahryar H. ADA104 09:00-17:00 106  
ARC351.1,2,3 workshop submission Silvia C. ADA303 09:00-15:00 95  
             
             
             
             
TFL102 exam   LR4 12:00-12:45 35