SEMINARS
EXHIBITIONS

SEMINARS

Girne American Universitesi Faculty of Architecture
Customary Seminars

EXHIBITIONS

Girne American Universitesi Faculty of Architecture
Customary Exhibitions

Close
Sign In
Sign in to GAU Network.
Don't have a account? Register Now !
Sign In To :  
Username : Forgot Username?
Password : Forgot Password?
Not a member yet? Register now!
Forgot Username : GAU Web Mail  
Name Surname :
E-Mail Address :
Register To : GAU Web Mail  
E-Mail Address :
Name Surname :
Register To : GAU Student Mail  
Student Number :
E-Mail Address :
Register To : Student Information System  
E-Mail Address :
Name Surname :
Username for : Student Information System  
E-Mail Address :
Name Surname :
Password for : Student Information System  
E-Mail Address :
Student Number :
Username for : GAU Library  
E-Mail Address :
Student Number :
Register to : GAU Library  
E-Mail Address :
Student Number :

Fall 2017 - 2018 Final Exams

Tarih: 05/01/2018
 12th January 2018 Friday (12/01/2018- Cuma)      
C. Code exams type Lec Class Time no of  stud Inv
PA111 Drawing exam sibel K.U. EL1 09:30-11:30 28  
             
ARC357.1,2 submission Fodei C.  ADA105 09:30-10:30 68  
INT221 sketch exam Carmelo C. ADA218 09:30-11:30 26  
ARC401.1,2,3,4 exhibition Hossein S. + Senem Z.S. ADA304 09:00-17:00 70  
MİM221 yazılı + eskiz sınavı Mustafa Kansay ADA301,ADA302 10:00-11:30 66 2
MİM403 teslim M. Cem Y. ADA206 (ofis) 10:00-12:00 21  
MİM381 teslim Kenan G. BL 12:00-13:00 86  
İÇM131 yazılı sınav Alp K. ADA102, ADA103 12:00-13:30 51 2
ARC361            
INT361 submission Damla M. ADA219 12:00-13:00 118  
ARC111.1,2,3,4 Technical  Rokhsane R.+  ADA301, ADA302      
ARC112.1,2,3,4 Drawing Valentina D.   ADA303, ADA305 12:00-15:00 159 3
ARC443 submission Ehsan D. ADA103 14:00-15:00 65  
GRA267 exam Deren R. ADA104 14:00-15:00 25  
MİM364 teslim Kenan G. BL 14:00-15:00 38  
INT331 submission Carmelo C. ADA218 14:00-16:00 34  
ARC481 written exam Ifeanyi O. ADA304, ADA305 15:30-16:40 82 2
İÇM241         46  
MİM241 Written exam Shahryar H. ADA301,ADA302;ADA303 15:30-17:30 67 3
 13th January 2018 Saturday(13/01/2018- Cmt.)      
C. Code exams type Lec Class Time no of  stud Inv
ARC211.1,2,3 submission Silas L. ADA104 12:00-14:00 104  
MİM112. 1,2 Teknik çizim Hourakhsh. A.N ADA301 10:00-13:00 45  
 15th January 2018 Monday (15/01/2018- Pzt)    
C. Code exams type Lec Class Time no of  stud Inv
MİM101.1 eskiz sınavı Sinem E. Elysium (Monart girişi) 09:00-09:30 42  
             
ARC101.1,2,3,4,5,6 sketch exam Melissa G+ Chiara O. ADA303,ADA304,ADA305 09:30-12:30 100 3
INT403 Review Panel Kim B. ADA218 09:30-12:30 16  
İÇM221 çizim ve yazılı sınav Buğu Ş. ADA301, ADA302 10:00-11:30 58 2
ARC457 submission Hossein S. ADA221 (office) 10:00-11:00 30  
GRAD324            
PA331 submission Wafa O. EL2 10:00-13:00 37  
GRAD390            
PA311 submission Wafa O. EL2 10:00-13:00 20  
GRA221.1 exam Deren R. ADA104 10:00-11:30 30  
GRA221.2 exam Deren R. ADA104 11:30-13:00 20  
ARC355 submission Senem Z.S. ADA221 (office) 11:30-12:30 30  
MİM131 teslim Kenan G. BL 12:00-13:00 65  
ARC131.1,2 written exam Ifeanyi O. ADA303,ADA304,ADA305 13:00-14:00 103 3
MİM234 teslim Sinem E. Elysium (EL1) 13:00-13:30 59  
MİM276 teslim Sinem E. Elysium (EL1) 13:30-14:00 60  
MİM336 Teslim Sinem E. Elysium (EL1) 14:00-14:30 56  
ARC482 submission Hassina N. ADA101 14:00-15:00 42  
INT482            
INT131 submission Kim B. ADA218 14:00-15:00 16  
İÇM403 Sunum&Jury Buğu Ş. ADA102 14:00-17:00 15 Alp
INT301         15  
INT302 sketch exam Alessandro C. ADA219 14:00-16:00 8  
             
ARC201.1,2,3,4 sketch exam Valentina D. + Aslıhan A. ADA304, ADA305 14:30-16:30 58  
MİM361            
İÇM361 yazılı sınav Ümit K. ADA301, ADA302 14:00-14:30 60 2
MİM211. 1 teslim & sınav Shahryar H. ADA104+ ADA103 15:00-17:00 61 1
NH001 exam    Tüm  büyük odalar, Lütfen panodaki servis derslerine bakınız!!! 17:00-17:45   7
NH002 exam    Victory, Peace, Vision, LR1 18:00-18:45   1
 16th January 2018 Tuesday(16/01/2018- Salı)      
C. Code exams type Lec Class Time no of  stud Inv
MİM315 Teslim Sinem E. Elysium (EL1) 09:00-09:30 28  
MİM335 Teslim Sinem E. Elysium (EL1) 09:30-10:00 25  
ARC221. 1,2,3  submission Ehsan D. ADA103 09:00-12:00 91 1
ARC301.1,2,3,4 sketch exam Silvia C. + Hassina N. ADA304, ADA305 09:30-11:30 65 2
MİM121 teslim& jury Alp K.  ADA218 09:00-10:00 101 Aslıhan A.
MİM202         13  
MİM301.1 eskiz sınavı M. Cem Y. ADA301 önü 10:00-12:00 11  
MİM301.2 eskiz sınavı Mustafa Kansay ADA301 önü 10:00-12:00 13  
İÇM201            
İÇM202 eskiz sınavı Buğu  Ş. ADa301, ADA302 10:00-11:30 52 2
PA211 submission Sibel K.U. ADA101 10:00-10:30 14  
PA231            
GRAD263 submission Sibel K.U. ADA101 10:30-11:00 32  
GRAD290            
PA103 exam Wafa O. EL2 10:00-12:00 20  
PA403 submission Mehmet A. ADA201(office) 11:00-12:00 3  
GRA201            
GRA202 exam Deren R ADA104 11:00-12:00 25  
GRA301            
İÇM102            
İÇM302 eskiz sınavı Hourakhsh A. N. ADa102 12:00-13:00 38  
İÇM401            
ARC121.1,2 exam Ifeanyi O. ADa303, ADA304, ADA305 12:00-13:10 118 3
MİM351 yazılı sınav Ümit K. ADA301 13:00-14:00 45 1
ARC241.1,2,3 written exam/ submission Alessandro C. ADA303, ADA304, ADA305 14:00-16:00 108 3
PA102 exam Wafa O. EL2 14:00-15:00 11  
İÇM301 eskiz sınavı Alp K. ADA104 14:00-15:30 25  
PA201            
PA202            
ART401 exam Wafa O. EL2 15:00-16:00 7  
ART402            
MİM211.2 teslim & sınav Shahryar H. ADA104+ ADA102 16:00-18:00 43 1
MFA506 submission Mehmet A. ADA201 (office) 17:00-18:00 2  
TURK001 exam   Tüm  büyük odalar, Lütfen panodaki servis derslerine bakınız!!! 17:00-17:45   5
TURK002 exam   Victory , peace, Patriot, D-Day 18:00-18:45   1
 17th January 2018 Wednesday (17/01/2018- Çrş)    
C. Code exams type Lec Class Time no of  stud Inv
ARC202.1,2 sketch exam Aslıhan A. + Ehsan D. ADA305 09:30-11:30 30  
GRA401            
GRA402         7  
GRA302 exam Sibel K.U ADA104 09:30-12:00 2  
INT241         17  
IDES401 submission Kim B. ADA101 09:30-10:30 1  
MİM481            
İÇM481 yazılı sınav Ümit K. ADA301  09:30-10:30 50 1
PA241            
ART419 submission Mehmet A. ADA104 11:00-12:00 25 Hussaam
INT102 sketch exam Carmelo C. ADA218 11:00-13:00 12  
ARC381.1,2,3 written exam Hossein S. ADA303, ADA304, ADA305 12:00-13:00 105 3
GRA412.1,2 submission Sibel K.U. ADA 219 14:00-15:00 40  
MİM141 sınav M. Cem Y. ADA301, ADA302 14:30-16:00 106 2
ARC353  submission& Presentation  Valentina D. ADA305 15:00-18:00 48  
IDES462         1  
INT401 Review panel Kim B. ADA218 14:00-15:30 16  
INT402         7  
ARC402.1,2,3  sketch exam Mesut A.+   ADA105, ADA106 14:00-14:45 50 Safaa
ARCH462   Shahin K.+ Fodei C.        
MFA515            
ARC604 submission Mehmet A. ADA201 17:00-18:00 15  
EGL101 exam   Indipendece, Vision,Victory, Peace, LR1,LR2, LR3, LR4 17:00-17:45   3
EFL101 exam   Indipendece, Vision,Victory, Peace, LR1,LR2, LR3, LR4 18:00-18:45   ..............
 18th January 2018 Thursday (18/01/2018- Prş)      
C. Code exams type Lec Class Time no of  stud Inv
             
ARC102 sketch exam Rokhsane R. + Jose M.P. ADA218 09:00-12:00 28  
ARC403.1,2 panel Fodei C. + Shahin K. ADA105 09:00-17:00 70 Silvia+ Valentina
ARC302 sketch exam Damla M. ADA303 09:30-11:30 19  
GRA223 exam Deren R. ADA104 10:00-11:30 23  
MİM102         10  
MİM201.1 teslim M. Cem Y. ADA301 önü 10:00-12:00 15  
INT201            
INT202 sketch exam Carmelo C. ADA218 10:00-12:00 22  
ARC352 submission & presentation Silvia C.  ADA219 12:00-15:00 24  
GRA121 Exam Deren R. ADA104 14:00-15:30 23  
MİM111.1,2 Teknik Çizim Alp K. ADA301,ADA302, ADA303 14:00-17:00 94 3
ARC441 submission Ehsan D. ADA218 15:00-16:00 36  
ARC411.1,2 submission Mehmet A. ADA101 15:00-16:00 40 Hussam
TFL101 exam   Indipendece, Patriot, D-Day, Vision,Victory, Peace, LR1, LR2, LR3, LR4 17:00-17:45   3
EGL102 exam   LR2,LR3, LR4 18:00-18:45   1
 19th January 2018 Friday (19/01/2018- Cuma)    
C. Code exams type Lec Class Time no of  stud Inv
             
ARC351.1,2,3 submission& Sketch in Kyrenia Silvia C. ADA303 09:00-13:00 110  
             
MARC501 submission &          
MINT501 presentation Silvia C.  ADA218 17:00-20:00 9  
COMP103 exam     17:00-17:45 1000 4
COMP104 exam   Peace, Victory     ..............
             
             
 20th January 2018 Saturday(20/01/2018- Cmt.)    
C. Code exams type Lec Class Time no of  stud Inv
TFL102 exam   LR4 12:00-12:45 35 ..............