SEMINARS
EXHIBITIONS

SEMINARS

Girne American Universitesi Faculty of Architecture
Customary Seminars

EXHIBITIONS

Girne American Universitesi Faculty of Architecture
Customary Exhibitions

Close
Sign In
Sign in to GAU Network.
Don't have a account? Register Now !
Sign In To :  
Username : Forgot Username?
Password : Forgot Password?
Not a member yet? Register now!
Forgot Username : GAU Web Mail  
Name Surname :
E-Mail Address :
Register To : GAU Web Mail  
E-Mail Address :
Name Surname :
Register To : GAU Student Mail  
Student Number :
E-Mail Address :
Register To : Student Information System  
E-Mail Address :
Name Surname :
Username for : Student Information System  
E-Mail Address :
Name Surname :
Password for : Student Information System  
E-Mail Address :
Student Number :
Username for : GAU Library  
E-Mail Address :
Student Number :
Register to : GAU Library  
E-Mail Address :
Student Number :

Spring 2018 Final Exams

Tarih: 15/05/2018
                                                                             FACULTY of ARCHITECTURE DESIGN & FINE ART                    
                                                                                                             SPRING 2018 (Final Exams)                  
                             
 24th May 2018 Thursday (24/05/2018 - Prş)           26th May 2018  Saturday (26/05/2018- Cmt)      
C. Code exams type Lec Class Time no of  stud Inv   C. Code exams type Lec Class Time no of  stud Inv
                ARC212.1,2,3 submission Silas L. ADA104 15:00-17:30 111  
ARC353 submission Valentina D. ADA101 09:30-11:30 48 .............                
INT401                            
INT402 Sketch exam Kim B. ADA219 09:30-10:30 23                  
GRA412.1,2 submission sibel K. U. ADA304 10:00-11:30 84 .............     28th May 2018 Monday (28/05/2018- Pzt)        
MİM142.1,2, yazılı sınav Ceyda A. ADA301, ADA302, ADA303 10:00-11:00 110 3   C. Code exams type Lec Class Time no of  stud Inv
GRA301               ARC101.1,2 Submission Melissa G. + Boğaçhan B. ADA303 09:30-10:30 42 ...........
GRA302 Sketch exam Pervin A. ADA104 10:00-12:00 11 .............   INT372 Submission Carmello C. ADA101 09:30-11:30 22 ...........
ARC252.1,2 submission Ehsan D. ADA218 11:00-13:00 85     MİM111 Çizim sınavı Alp K. ADA219 09:30-12:30 31 ...........
PA212 Drawing submission Sibel K. U. ADA101 12:00-12:30 12 .............   ARC201.1,2 sketch exam Aslıhan A. + Valentina D. ADA305 10:00-12:00 38 ...........
İÇM202.1,2 Sketch exam Alp K. + Fereshte M. ADA303 14:00-15:30 31 ...........   PA132.1 Exam Sibel K. U. ADA218 10:00-11:00 20 .............
İÇM201 Sketch exam Buğu Ş. ADA302 14:00-15:30 20 ...........   PA132.2 Exam Sibel K. U. ADA218 12:00-13:00 35 .............
GRA268               GRA201            
GRA333 submission Deren R. ADA104 14:00-15:00 20 .............   GRA202 exam Deren R. ADA104 11:30-12:30 20 .............
ART442         1 .............   MİM112.1,2,3 Teknik çizim H. A. Nia ADA301, ADA302 13:00-15:00 85 ...........
PA442 submission Mehmet A. ADA201 (Office) 14:00-15:00 2 .............                
ARC455 submission Valentina D. ADA218 14:00-16:00 49 .............   ARC134 exam Ifeanyi O. ADA304, ADA305 14:30-15:40 85 2
ARC111 Drawing exam Rokhsaneh R. ADa305 14:00-17:00 39 1   GRA222 submission Deren R. ADA104 14:00-15:00 23 ...........
MİM302.1,2 eskiz sınavı Bogachan B. + Mustafa K  ADA301 14:00-17:00 41 .............   ARC372.1,2,3 submission Damla M. ADA219 14:00-16:00 97 ...........
                INT331 writen exam Carmelo C. ADA218 14:00-16:00 25 ...........
NH002 exam    Tüm  büyük odalar, Lütfen panodaki servis derslerine bakınız!!! 17:00-17:45 1460 5   MİM369.1,2 teslim Ceyda A. ADA303 15:00-16:00 138 ...........
NH001 exam    Victory, Peace,  LR1 18:00-18:45 230 1                
                EFL102 exam   Indipendece, Vision,Victory, Peace, LR1,LR2 17:00-17:45 400 2
                EGL102 exam   Victory, Peace, LR1,LR2, LR3, LR4 18:00-18:45 410 2
                             
                             
  25Th May 2018 Friday (25/05/2018- Cuma)             29th May 2018 Tuesday (29/05/2018 - Salı)        
C. Code exams type Lec Class Time no of  stud Inv   C. Code exams type Lec Class Time no of  stud Inv
                İÇM102 sketch exam Ceyda A. ADA303 09:30-10:30 26  
MİM234 teslim Sinem E. EL 1 09:00-10:00 65 .............   ARC202.1,2,3 sketch exam Aslıhan A.+ Ehsan D. ADA305 09:30-11:30 50 .............
MİM315 teslim Sinem E. EL 1 10:00-11:00 65 .............   INT102            
MİM101 teslim Sinem E. EL 1 11:00-12:00 26 .............   INT201 sketch exam Carmelo C. ADA218 09:30-11:30 25 .............
ARC102.1,2,3,4 submission Melissa G.+ Rokhsaneh R. +  Boğachan B. ADa304 09:00-10:00 57 .............   GRA402 sketch exam Sibel K. U. ADA104 10:00-11:00 4 .............
ARC443 submission Ehsan D. ADA303 09:00-10:00 65 .............   ARC411 submission Mehmet A. ADA304 10:00-11:00 33 Safaa
ARC301 Exam  Hassina N. ADA303 11:00-12:00 37 Hussam   MİM102 juri Kenan G. /Mustafa K. ADA302 10:00-17:00 42 Boğachan B. + Ceyda A.
PA312 submission Deren R. ADA104 11.00-12:00 25 .............   ARC482.1,2 Submission Fodei C. ADA105 12:00-13:00 59 .............
İÇM372.               GRA242 Submission Deren R. ADA104 11:30-12:30 20 .............
MİM372 teslim Ceyda A. ADA301 11:00-13:00 90 .............   MİM334 yazılı sınav Ümit. K. ADA301  11:00-12:00 60 .............
ARC401 submission  Valentina D. ADA101 12:00-14:00 13 .............   İÇM301            
ARC122.1,2,3,4 submission Ifeanyi O. ADA219 13:00-14:10 107 .............   İÇM401 sketch exam Fereshte M. ADA305 12:00-13:30 13 .............
ARC214 submission Damla M. ADA218 14:00-15:00 41 .............   İÇM302 Sketch exam Buğu Ş. ADA305 12:00-13:30 25 .............
MİM212.1,2,3,4 eskiz sınavı (öğrenciler kendi lap-toplarını getirecek) Fereshte M. ADA301, ADA302, ADA303, ADA304 14:00-16:30 128 4   ARC142.1,2,3 written quiz Alessandro C. ADA301, ADA303,ADA304, ADA305 14:00-16:00 156 4
                GRA122 submission Deren R. ADA104 14:00-15:00 30 .............
TURK002 exam   Tüm  büyük odalar, Lütfen panodaki servis derslerine bakınız!!! 17:00-17:45 1420 4   INT252 submission Kim B. ADA219 14:00-15:00 25 .............
TURK001 exam   Victory , peace 18:00-18:45 160 1   MFA502 submission Mehmet A. ADA201 (office) 17:00-18:00 1 .............
                TFL102 exam   Indipendece, Patriot, D-Day, Vision,Victory, Peace, LR1,LR2,  LR4 17:00-17:45 560 ..................
                             
                             
    30th May 2018 Wednesday (30/05/2018 - Çrş)               1st June2018 Friday (01/06/2018 - Cuma)        
C. Code exams type Lec Class Time no of  stud Inv   C. Code exams type Lec Class Time no of  stud Inv
INT403         9                  
INT482 submission Kim B. ADA101 09:00-10:00 17 .............   ARC352.1,2 submission Silvia C. ADA219 09:00-12:00 79 .............
ARC302.1,2,3 Sketch exam Damla M. + Hassina N. ADA304 , ADA305 09:30-10:30 54 .............   ARC402.1,2,3,4,5 submission & Panel Fodei C + Shahin K.+ Silvia C.+ Jose M.  ADA103, ADA105, ADA106 14:00-17:00 71 Safaa K.
INT202 sketch exam Carmelo C. ADA218 10:30-12:30 15 .............                
MİM122                            
İÇM122 teslim Kenan G. BL 10:00-11:00 109 .............                
İÇM132.1,2 yazılı sınav Buğu Ş. ADA301 11:30-13:00 40 .............                
ARC481 submission Shahin K. ADA101 12:00-13:00 40 .............                
MİM402 teslim Ümit K.  ADA102 10:00-12:00 20 .............                
MİM252 teslim                          
İÇM252 teslim Kenan G. BL 12.00-13:00 114 .............                
İÇM402 sketch exam H. A. Nia ADA302 14:00-15:00 15 .............                
MİM403 Teslim H. A. Nia ADA302 14:00-15:00 3 .............                
ARC112.1,2,3 Drawing exam Rokhsaneh R. ADA303, ADA304, ADA305 14:00-16:30 98 3                
İÇM403 sunum Buğu Ş. ADA101 15:00-15:30 1 .............                
MİM389 teslim Kenan G. BL 16:00-17:00 56 .............                
MFA516 submission Mehmet A. ADA201 (office) 17:00-18:00 10 .............                
ARC615 submission Mehmet A ADA201 (office) 17:00-18:00 3 .............                
COMP104 exam     17:00-17:45 1020 3                
COMP103 exam   Peace, Victory, LR1 18:00-18:45 230 1                
                             
                             
                             
    31st May 2018 Thursday (31/05/2018 - Prş)               2nd June2018 Saturday (02/06/2018 - Cmt)        
C. Code exams type Lec Class Time no of  stud Inv   C. Code exams type Lec Class Time no of  stud Inv
                             
ARC403 jury/panel Fodei C. ADA105 09:00-17:00 20 Shahin K. + Silvia C.                
MİM402 Juri Ümit K.  ADA102 09:00-17:00 20                  
MINT501 Presentation & submission Silvia c.   17:00-20:00 6 .............                
MARC502 Presentation & submission Shahin K.   17:00-20:00 4 .............