SEMINARS
EXHIBITIONS

SEMINARS

Girne American Universitesi Faculty of Architecture
Customary Seminars

EXHIBITIONS

Girne American Universitesi Faculty of Architecture
Customary Exhibitions

Close
Sign In
Sign in to GAU Network.
Don't have a account? Register Now !
Sign In To :  
Username : Forgot Username?
Password : Forgot Password?
Not a member yet? Register now!
Forgot Username : GAU Web Mail  
Name Surname :
E-Mail Address :
Register To : GAU Web Mail  
E-Mail Address :
Name Surname :
Register To : GAU Student Mail  
Student Number :
E-Mail Address :
Register To : Student Information System  
E-Mail Address :
Name Surname :
Username for : Student Information System  
E-Mail Address :
Name Surname :
Password for : Student Information System  
E-Mail Address :
Student Number :
Username for : GAU Library  
E-Mail Address :
Student Number :
Register to : GAU Library  
E-Mail Address :
Student Number :

GRADUATION CEREMONY ORDER LIST

Tarih: 07/06/2018


GRUP-2
  FACULTY OF ENGINEERING  
  FACULTY OF LAW  
  FACULTY OF HUMANITIES  
  FACULTY OF ARCHITECTURE AND FINE ARTS  
  FACULTY OF COMMUNICATION  
  FACULTY OF HEALTH SCIENCES  
  SCHOOL OF NURSING  
  SCHOOL OF HEALTH  
  SCHOOL OF SPORTS  
  FACULTY OF PERFORMING ARTS  
     
  GRUP 2 - LINE-1
     
  HIGH HONOUR UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS
  LİSANS - YÜKSEK ONUR ÖĞRENCİLERİ
1 SARA FATHI AMRAGAA NASHAD  Laws (LL.B.)
2 TALIYA KHAFIZOU  Radio, TV & Cinema
3 TUMINI LOLIA MESHACK-HART  Laws (LL.B.)
4 DEBORAH OGHENETEGA GODDEY-ERIKEFE  Laws (LL.B.)
5 MAKHOTSO MICHELLE MAIKO  Psychology
6 ALTAN RAMADAN DERVISH  Architecture
7 ALMIRA KHAFIZOU  Interior Design
8 SAMIRA ISIMBI  Occupational Therapy
9 OĞUL KAAN MERT  Computer Engineering
10 GÜLSEN GÜRSES  English Language & Literature
11 DIANA PERVUSHINA  Radio, TV & Cinema
12 MUHAMMED MUBARAK AYOMIKUN AKERELE  Laws (LL.B.)
13 FATIMAH MOJISOLA RASAK  Psychology
14 MERVE BIYIKOĞLU  Psychology
15 MURAT DİNLEMEZ  Public Relations
16 DARIA ALEKSANDROVA  Graphic Design
17 ZEYNEP AKTAŞ  Psychology
18 HAZAL OKUMUŞ  Architecture
19 AYSU IDRIS  Interior Design
20 DONIA MOHAMED ZAKY MOUSSA  Nutrition and Dietetics
21 CHIGOZIE NNEOMA ISU  English Language & Literature
22 İZLEM BOMBOZ  English Translation and Interpretation
23 MUSTAFA KAAN ÇALIŞKAN  Architecture
24 NİLAY ELİF DİRİSAĞLIK  Psychology
25 AFFIONG SIMEON EBONG  Laws (LL.B.)
26 EBRU ELBASAN  English Language & Literature
27 VANESSA CHIKA OBIAJULU  Laws (LL.B.)
28 AYSEL AÇELYA BÜKÜLMEZ  Acting
29 VALERIYA NOSOVA  Public Relations
30 ROWDA MOHAMED MOATEZ I. R. SAYED AHMED  Plastic Arts
31 KALEIGH AMY VOSLOO  Visual Art in Painting
32 HABEEB ADEMOLA AMOO  Psychology
33 GAMZE BOZKURT  Radio, TV & Cinema
  HONOUR UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS
  LİSANS ONUR ÖĞRENCİLERİ
1 VALERYİA MEDLEVA  Public Relations
2 GÜLSEN KAHRAMAN  Occupational Therapy
3 FERİDE DALLI  Architecture
4 FARIDA AMINU ISAH  Architecture
5 GÜLCAN ULUÇAY  Nursing
6 OGHENERUKEVWE AMROPHE  Laws (LL.B.)
7 EL-SHADDAI BROWN OKOKO  Mechanical Engineering
8 ERKAN SAYYİĞİT  Law
9 ALINA MORARU  Acting
10 RUTENDO SCHOLASTICA JAKARASI  Psychology
11 ŞEBNEM ULUTÜRK  Psychology
12 RAND OSAMA SALAH JABER  Energy Systems Engineering
13 ESRA TURAN  Radio, TV & Cinema
14 SERDAR SARI  Radio, TV & Cinema
15 SELİM ALTUN  Architecture (Turkish)
16 SONGÜL YİĞİT  Midwifery
17 HATİCE ÇANAKCI  Architecture (Turkish)
18 ERTUĞ ÖNAY  Architecture (Turkish)
19 MERAL NAZLI  English Translation and Interpretation
20 OĞULCAN VURUŞAN  Architecture
21 MEHMET DÖNMEZ  Psychology
22 BASEM, MOHAMMAD HASEM ABU SHABAN  Graphic Design
23 SU BOZKUZU  Occupational Therapy
24 GÖKÇEN YÜCEL  Law
25 MUZAFFER YÜREKLİ  Architecture
26 NİLAY UÇAK  Nursing
27 MAHMOOD SHKUR MAHMOOD SURAMERI  Civil Engineering
28 BEKBOLOT ASANAKUNOV  Radio, TV & Cinema
29 MERVE NUR ULU  Psychology
30 HANDE KAMKAM  English Translation and Interpretation
31 ABDEL RAHMAN RAED SABRI ABU ALFA  Civil Engineering
32 MELTEM KANTEMÜR  Nursing
33 MUSTAFA ÖZÇELİK  Dance
34 AYNUR ARSU  Psychology
35 CHINENYE AUGUSTINA EZE  Laws (LL.B.)
36 SERAP SÖNMEZ  Architecture
37 BURCU BÜKÜCÜ  Nursing
38 MERVE KAMANALP  Nursing
39 SİNEM İÇTEN  Occupational Therapy
40 ORHAN ŞÜKRÜ ŞENTÜRK  Architecture
41 JEAN DENIS BOSONGO MAKABU  Public Relations
42 BAHADIR BÜYÜKCİNGİ  Architecture
43 ISSAM OTHMAN  Architecture
44 MİZGİN DEMİR  Psychology
45 ALIYU UMAR MAIGARI  Architecture
46 HÜSNA GÜL ACAR  Psychology
47 SELİN ÖZBİLGİN  Interior Design
48 KÜBRA YAYĞIÇ  Nursing
49 SEAN FAFAA OBOMANU  Laws (LL.B.)
50 İLAYDA ŞİŞİK  English Language & Literature
51 IVAN BABISHEV  Interior Design
52 FATMA ÇAKMAK  Nursing
53 GÖZDEM ŞAHİNLER  Acting
54 ASMAE OUTABOUNTE  Interior Design
55 SELİN YILDIZ  Architecture
56 JOY IBIYE OGOLO TEMESO  Laws (LL.B.)
57 NUH CAN ERDAL  Psychology
58 TAMARA MUTAZ KAMEL ALHASAN  Architecture
59 SEREN RENCÜZOĞULLARI  Midwifery
60 TÜRKAN ÖZTÜRK  Midwifery
61 UMAY YILDIZ  Law
62 TUNA CANSU YÜCEKAYA  Chinese Language & Literature
63 MOHAMED RAFA J. DIAB  Architecture
64 SEDA SAYIN  Architecture
65 DUYGU AKKAYA  Psychology
66 AHMED MOHAMED ALI MOHAMED ELFAGIH ABUANZA   Architecture
67 POLEN DAMLA ÖKSÜZ  Radio, TV & Cinema
68 SONGÜL ELMAS  Psychology
69 AYSU AKŞİT  Occupational Therapy
70 HÜSEYİN AZMİ UZUNOĞLU  Radio, TV & Cinema
71 OZAN ÇELİK  Chinese Language & Literature
72 ÇAĞDAŞ ÇAĞRI BULUT  Public Relations
73 UĞUR TAM  Psychology
74 HAYRİYE ORÇAN  Psychology
75 CHIJIOKE FAVOUR IHEMEDU  Electrical & Electronics Engineering
76 EYLEM KURKUTAN  Nursing
77 OLA MUTASEM DIAB  Psychology
78 JENNİFER AMBER MANTLE  English Translation and Interpretation
79 GONCA GÜL KARADELİ  Nursing
80 NURULLAH MALGİR  Architecture
81 AHMET İLBAŞ  Nursing
82 RÜVEYDA ÖZORHAN  Psychology
83 SERENAY SATILMIŞ  Psychology
84 EZGİ ATAY  Nursing
85 CANSU ŞEN  Psychology
86 ASENA FIRINCIOĞULLARI  Psychology
87 BAŞAK BAYBURTLU  Dance
88 DİDAR BORAN  Journalism, Broadcasting & Communications
89 RAKAN KHALED ALI EID  Architecture
90 FERDA GÖÇMEN  English Language & Literature
91 ADNAN ÇELEBİ  Physical Education Teacher Training
92 ROZELİN ADIGÜZEL  Psychology
93 HÜSEYİN TOKAY  Psychology
94 SOLMAZ ŞENYÜZ  Psychology
95 SARRİ M. AYAD EL FAITOURI  Architecture
96 NURULLAH ULUSAL  Psychology
97 BETÜL ŞİMŞEK  Nursing
98 CHIZA DAVID GONDWE  Architecture
99 HATİCE GEVREK  Public Relations
100 YASEMİN BİLGİ  Psychology
101 TUĞÇE ŞİRİKÇİ  Interior Architecture
102 ÖZCAN GÜZELMANSUR  Nursing
103 BESNA TOKAK  Psychology
104 BURAK ŞAKAR  Interior Architecture
105 IBUKUNOLUWA ADEFISAYO LADEJOBİ  Laws (LL.B.)
106 ABDELHAK FAIZ SAID FAIZ ABUAMOUD  Architecture
107 DERYA ATEŞ  Architecture
  HIGH HONOUR ASSOCIATE STUDENTS
  ÖNLİSANS YÜKSEK ONUR ÖĞRENCİLERİ
1 MELİSA RANA ÇOBAN  Anaesthesia
2 FATMA MERAL  Anaesthesia
  ASSOCIATE HONOUR STUDENTS
  ÖNLİSANS ONUR ÖĞRENCİLERİ
1 ELİF TİBUKOĞLU  Anaesthesia
2 ÖZLEM KÜPELİ  First Aid and Emergency
3 ESRA GÖZÜKÜÇÜK  Anaesthesia
4 ELÇİN ÖZKAN  Surgery Services
5 YAĞMUR BATIGÜN  Radiotherapy
6 HİLAL KESKİN  Surgery Services
7 HASRET İĞSİZ  First Aid and Emergency
8 SENA ŞİRANLIOĞLU  First Aid and Emergency
9 MÜNEVVER CEMRE ÖZKOÇ  Anaesthesia
  FACULTY OF ENGINEERING
  MÜHENDİSLİK FAKÜLTESİ
1 SANAD AMER KHALIL JUAITEM  Civil Engineering
2 BERKAY GÜÇBİLMEZ  Civil Engineering
3 MOHAMMAD HAMEED A. ABUQAMAR  Civil Engineering
4 SARA MUHAMMAD ALI ELQUDAH  Civil Engineering
5 MOHAMAD ALIWI  Civil Engineering
6 JAWID BAYAT  Civil Engineering
7 MERT SAMET VURĞUN  Civil Engineering
8 FOUAD BITAR  Civil Engineering
9 MAZLUM DUMANLIDAĞ  Civil Engineering
10 MHD AMMAR NIHLAWI  Civil Engineering
11 FİKRET DUMAN  Civil Engineering
12 ANAS MOHAMMED ADEL SUDQI DAWABSHEH  Civil Engineering
13 ZÜLKÜF ALANOĞLU  Civil Engineering
14 IBRAHIM YOUSEF KHALEEL IBRAHIM  Civil Engineering
15 SEZGİN TALŞIK  Civil Engineering
16 EGE GÖKDEMİR  Civil Engineering
17 NURİ ALİCAN İNCE  Civil Engineering
18 ÖMER FARUK ESEN  Civil Engineering
19 MUHAMMED ALİ MERT  Civil Engineering
20 MU`TAZ EMAD KAMAL ALSARRAWI  Civil Engineering
21 HALİL İBRAHİM AYGÜN  Civil Engineering
22 DERYA KAÇAMAN  Civil Engineering
23 ABDALLAH MUSTAFA MOUSA MOUSA  Civil Engineering
24 GÜRKAN AKARI  Civil Engineering
25 MERVE ARISOY  Civil Engineering
26 FERDİ ÖZDEMİR  Civil Engineering
27 İBRAHİM ÖNEY  Civil Engineering
28 SEFA DEMİRDÜZEN  Civil Engineering
29 ELMOUSTAFA KHALIFA  Civil Engineering
30 ZOHAIB RAZA  Civil Engineering
31 MENDERES ALTIN  Civil Engineering
32 DİREN ENGİN TEMEL  Civil Engineering
33 SADULLAH TİMUÇİN YAMAN  Civil Engineering
34 NURİ REİS  Civil Engineering
35 SERRA SEZGİN  Civil Engineering
36 TAREQ ZAID SHEHADA AL-ARMOUTI  Civil Engineering
37 OZAN KUTAY AYDIN  Civil Engineering
38 EMİNE ELVİN BACI  Computer Engineering
39 SAMUEL OLUCHUKWU EJIKEME  Computer Engineering
40 RAHMİCAN YAZICI  Computer Engineering
41 TOLGA OVARAN  Computer Engineering
42 BERKER TEKE  Computer Engineering
43 RIDI NSIMBA LUAMBA  Computer Engineering
44 SERHAT AVAR  Computer Engineering
45 OKAN AKKAYA  Computer Engineering
46 BAYRAM YAVUZ ÇİÇEK  Computer Engineering
47 OKAN KAAN ÇETİNKAYA  Computer Engineering
48 ALİ MURAT GORAL  Computer Engineering
49 SALLY TSHIALA MPAMBU  Computer Engineering
50 YİĞİTCAN ÖZDEMİR  Computer Engineering
51 ÇAĞRI HÜSEYİN GÜLHAN  Computer Engineering
52 FATİH DANİŞ  Computer Engineering
53 MEHMET YALÇIN  Computer Engineering
54 BERRA SERTGÖZ  Computer Engineering
55 EREN CAN  Computer Engineering
56 MUSTAFA MURAT YILDIRIM  Computer Engineering
57 KUBİLAY ÇETİN BOZER  Computer Engineering (Turkish)
58 EMREHAN KARAMAN  Electrical & Electronics Engineering
59 PRAISE CHUKWUBUNDU ELEM-OJUM  Electrical & Electronics Engineering
60 MEHMET BURAK YILDIZ  Electrical & Electronics Engineering
61 EMRE DÜZCAN  Electrical & Electronics Engineering
62 SÜLEYMAN BAYDAK  Electrical & Electronics Engineering
63 BATUHAN TAŞÇIOĞLU  Electrical & Electronics Engineering
64 ERDEM TARSUSLU  Electrical & Electronics Engineering
65 GÜRTİN ÖZTİN  Electrical & Electronics Engineering
66 OĞUZ CANBAZ  Electrical & Electronics Engineering
67 MAHMUT BURAK BAYIR  Electrical & Electronics Engineering
68 GİZEM ÖZTÜRK  Electrical & Electronics Engineering
69 IMAD AMER  Electrical & Electronics Engineering
70 (MOHAMMAD OMAR) NAGIH HUSSEIN ALHAGIH  Electrical & Electronics Engineering
71 TEVFİK BAŞAR  Electrical & Electronics Engineering
72 HÜSEYİN BALCIOĞLU  Electrical & Electronics Engineering
73 DAMIEN MAHAMBA MUSHITU  Electrical & Electronics Engineering
74 TOLGA ÖZKACAR  Electrical & Electronics Engineering
75 RAPHAEL MAVINGA KIEZI  Electrical & Electronics Engineering
76 HESHAM MOHAMED S. HAMED IBRAHIM GAD  Electrical & Electronics Engineering
77 ABDALLA SALEH S. ELAZEBI  Electrical & Electronics Engineering
78 HALDUN EREN EFE  Electrical & Electronics Engineering
79 BENGİSU TEPEALAN  Electrical & Electronics Engineering (Turkish)
80 ECEHAN KAYA  Electrical & Electronics Engineering (Turkish)
81 İLKEM ARICAN  Electrical & Electronics Engineering (Turkish)
82 İSMAİL DENİZ ELMA  Electrical & Electronics Engineering (Turkish)
83 ERGİN İNÖNÜ  Electrical & Electronics Engineering (Turkish)
84 AHMET ŞAKRU  Electrical & Electronics Engineering (Turkish)
85 BENJAMIN OLUWAGBEMIRO AKINNUOYE  Energy Systems Engineering
86 ABDUL KADER IDRIS  Energy Systems Engineering
87 ŞİFA KEMERCİ  Industrial Engineering
88 KHALED AHMED MOHAMED ALI IBRAHIM ELHOSARI  Industrial Engineering
89 TUĞÇE UĞURLU  Industrial Engineering
90 TAMUNOIYOWUNA JOE-JIM  Industrial Engineering
91 JALIL ISSA JALIL JANHO  Industrial Engineering
92 MURAT TAYLAN  Industrial Engineering
93 GİZEM SULTAN ÇELİK  Industrial Engineering
94 ALMETASEM BELAL KASSAR  Industrial Engineering
95 SERKAN GÜL  Industrial Engineering
96 GAMZE TÜRELİK  Industrial Engineering
97 NASER NABEEL NASER ODEH  Industrial Engineering
98 TUĞÇE YILMAZ  Industrial Engineering
99 SEMA ÇAYLAK  Industrial Engineering
100 AMOS OLATUNJI AJADI  Industrial Engineering
101 NADINE MAMOMBE  Mechanical Engineering
102 OMAR A. ALI ABDELHADI  Mechanical Engineering
  FACULTY OF LAW
  HUKUK FAKÜLTESİ
1 PEMBE NUR KANBURLAR  International Law (LL.B.)
2 NEZIHE AKAY  International Law (LL.B.)
3 TÜLAY YAYLAGÜL  Law
4 MURAT OSMA  Law
5 ÜMMÜHAN BÜŞRA KOÇ  Law
6 DİLAN AKSOY  Law
7 ALPTUĞHAN ÇALIK  Law
8 İSA AKTAŞ  Law
9 FATMA ÇİN  Law
10 VAHİT AKPEK  Law
11 EGE EREN  Law
12 FAHRİ SERVAN KAYA  Law
13 RÜMEYSA KARATEKE  Law
14 KADİR VEZİROĞLU  Law
15 EMİNE AKCADAĞ BAKIŞKAN  Law
16 BERRAK BALCI  Law
17 GÖRKEM CAN  Law
18 NİMETTULLAH KELEŞ  Law
19 TUGAY ALAN  Law
20 ZELAL AVCI  Law
21 MERVE CEREN YILDIZ  Law
22 ŞİFA HÜSNA ÖZDEMİR  Law
23 NESLİCE BULAY USTA  Law
24 ÜMİT BERDAN AYDİN  Law
25 ABDÜL BEKİR ABURUS  Law
26 ASUMAN TEKİN  Law
27 SELEN BAYRAM  Law
28 UFUK ALABUCAK  Law
29 MUSTAFA BATURAY GÜLER  Law
30 ERDOĞAN ÖZDAMAR  Law
31 BEYZA ANĞIN  Law
32 SEFA KOYUNCU  Law
33 İBRAHİM BURAK ÖZKAN  Law
34 AŞKIM SEYHUN ÇİÇEK  Law
35 TAMER ÖRS  Law
36 MUHAMMET ADALI  Law
37 ECEM NUR AKTÜRK  Law
38 İBRAHİM KARADEMİR  Law
39 SELMA NUR ŞAHİN  Law
40 AYŞE ÇEBİ  Law
41 ZEYNEP DÖNEM YİĞİT  Law
42 KUBİLAY KAAN ŞAFAK  Law
43 ŞERİFE KEREM  Law
44 NEVROZ ATA  Law
45 ESRA NURÇİN  Law
46 AHMET BUĞRA HAN DİLBEROĞLU  Law
47 ŞAHİN ENES SOYDAŞ  Law
48 KÜBRA ÇİL  Law
49 İBRAHİM KÖSEM  Law
50 MUHAMMED FURKAN ATAŞÇI  Law
51 SEVİL AYDAR  Law
52 ZEHRA TANIŞMAN  Law
53 NİLSU ÇEKİÇ  Law
54 BEDİRHAN ATIL ALMAZ  Law
55 DURMUŞ ALİ KARAKAŞ  Law
56 NECLA MERVE EKMEKCİ  Law
57 SENA GİRAY  Law
58 BARIŞ SELVİ  Law
59 BERFİN SATICI  Law
60 GÖKHAN TAMAÇ  Law
61 ASLI KUNDURACILAR  Law
62 FERİT YALÇINDAĞ  Law
63 İSMAİL ÖKSÜZ  Law
64 BEDİRHAN BAYINDIR  Law
65 BESTE CEREN ÖZCAN  Law
66 SİMGE NUR EKİCİ  Law
67 İLKE YAŞAR  Law
68 FATMA DÖNER  Law
69 DILZERİN BULUT  Law
70 PELİN DUMAN  Law
71 NURİ ESER  Law
72 ALPEREN EMİL  Law
73 KARDELEN İŞCANOĞLU  Law
74 SERVET GÜNDEM  Law
75 MELİHCAN ÖZGENEL  Law
76 RIDVAN BERK ADLI  Law
77 BENDENİZ AYGÜN  Law
78 VAHİT BAYRAM  Law
79 HALİT BOLATTAŞ  Law
80 GÜRHAN ÖZCANDAN  Law
81 UĞURCAN DİLMEN  Law
82 PRINCEWILL IFEANYI EZEJA  Laws (LL.B.)
83 ALA`A ABDULWARITH TAHA AL-MURAYRI  Laws (LL.B.)
84 TEVIN TAKUNDA MUZIWI  Laws (LL.B.)
85 AHMED RAHMA ALLA MOHAMED AHMED  Laws (LL.B.)
86 UĞUR BERK AMCAOĞLU  Laws (LL.B.)
87 DIVINE AGAN ANNAH  Laws (LL.B.)
88 NAOMI STANLY MSHELIA  Laws (LL.B.)
89 IBARI NWANYIARU CHINATU SARAH IKPE  Laws (LL.B.)
90 AMRO S.M. JARDAT  Laws (LL.B.)
91 TAIWO IFUNANYA ADESANYA  Laws (LL.B.)
92 SALEM LUBENZO MABOTI  Laws (LL.B.)
93 ECEVİT DEMİR  Laws (LL.B.)
94 MALAZ IMADELDİN ABDİN MOHAMED ARNAOUT  Laws (LL.B.)
  FACULTY OF HUMANITIES
  BEŞERİ BİLİMLER FAKÜLTESİ
1 MELİSNUR ASLAN  Chinese Language & Literature
2 CEREN ÇELİK  Chinese Language & Literature
3 GİZEM BEREKET