SEMINARS
EXHIBITIONS

SEMINARS

Girne American Universitesi Faculty of Architecture
Customary Seminars

EXHIBITIONS

Girne American Universitesi Faculty of Architecture
Customary Exhibitions

Close
Sign In
Sign in to GAU Network.
Don't have a account? Register Now !
Sign In To :  
Username : Forgot Username?
Password : Forgot Password?
Not a member yet? Register now!
Forgot Username : GAU Web Mail  
Name Surname :
E-Mail Address :
Register To : GAU Web Mail  
E-Mail Address :
Name Surname :
Register To : GAU Student Mail  
Student Number :
E-Mail Address :
Register To : Student Information System  
E-Mail Address :
Name Surname :
Username for : Student Information System  
E-Mail Address :
Name Surname :
Password for : Student Information System  
E-Mail Address :
Student Number :
Username for : GAU Library  
E-Mail Address :
Student Number :
Register to : GAU Library  
E-Mail Address :
Student Number :

2013-2014 Summer Semester Course Schedule

Tarih: 04/06/2014
FACULTY OF ARCHITECTURE, DESIGN & FINE ARTS                                                          2013-2014 SUMMER SEMESTER COURSES
Course Code Course Title Lecturer Sec. Room Time
ARC101 Basic Design Studio Kim Bennett 1 ADA001 Monday 09:00-17:00, Thursday 09:00-17:00
ARC102 Introduction to Architectural Design Studio Gülten Göze 1 ADA102 Monday 09:00-17:00, Thursday 09:00-17:00
ARC111 Architectural Drawing I Gülten Göze 1 ADA001 Wednesday 09:00-12:00, Wednesday 14:00-17:00
ARC112 Architectural Drawing II Kim Bennett 1 ADA102 Wednesday 09:00-12:00, Wednesday 14:00-17:00
ARC201 Architectural Design Studio I Aslıhan Aldış 1 ADA104 Monday 09:00-17:00, Thursday 09:00-17:00
ARC202 Architectural Design Studio II Ziya Buluç 1 ADA105 Monday 09:00-17:00, Thursday 09:00-17:00
ARC211 Digital Design & presentation I Fodei Conteh 1 ML101 Wednesday 09:00-12:00, Wednesday 14:00-17:00
ARC241 Contemporary Architecture Shahin Keynoush 1 ADA102 Tuesday 09:00-12:00, Friday 14:00-17:00
ARC301 Architectural Design Studio III Hassina Nafa 1 ADA106 Monday 09:00-17:00, Thursday 09:00-17:00
ARC302 Architectural Design Studio IV Fodei Conteh 1 ADA215 Monday 09:00-17:00, Thursday 09:00-17:00
ARC351 Planning & Urban Design  Shahin Keynoush 1 ADA106 Friday 09:00-13:00
ARC372 Restoration Hassina Nafa 1 ADA105 Friday 09:00-13:00
ARC381 Professional Ethics Hossein Sadri 1 ADA101 Friday 12:00-14:00, Wednesday 12:00-14:00
ARC401 Architectural Design Studio V Senem Zeybekoğlu Sadri 1 ADA216 Monday 09:00-17:00, Thursday 09:00-17:00
ARC402 Graduation Project Mesut Ayan 1 ADA202 Monday 09:00-17:00, Tuesday 09:00-17:00
ARC403 Graduation Research & Preparation Mehmet Adil 1 ADA101 Tuesday 09:00-12:00, Friday 14:00-17:00
ARC481 Project Management Shahin Keynoush 1 ADA106 Tuesday 13:00-17:00
ARCH155 Graphic Communication Gülten Göze 1 ADA001 Wednesday 09:00-12:00, Wednesday 14:00-17:00
ARCH181 Basic Design I Kim Bennett 1 ADA001 Monday 09:00-17:00, Thursday 09:00-17:00
ARCH221 Computer Aided Design I Fodei Conteh 1 ML101 Wednesday 09:00-12:00, Wednesday 14:00-17:00
ARCH261 Architectural Design Studio I Aslıhan Aldış 1 ADA104 Monday 09:00-17:00, Thursday 09:00-17:00
ARCH262 Architectural Design Studio II Ziya Buluç 1 ADA105 Monday 09:00-17:00, Thursday 09:00-17:00
ARCH334 Building Technology Beste Çubukçuoğlu 1 ADA104 Tuesday 14:00-17:00, Friday 14:00-17:00
ARCH357 Planning & Urban Design I Shahin Keynoush 1 ADA106 Friday 09:00-13:00
ARCH361 Architectural Design Studio III Hassina Nafa 1 ADA106 Monday 09:00-17:00, Thursday 09:00-17:00
ARCH362 Architectural Design Studio IV Fodei Conteh 1 ADA215 Monday 09:00-17:00, Thursday 09:00-17:00
ARCH368 Planning & Urban Design II Shahin Keynoush 1 ADA106 Friday 09:00-13:00
ARCH371 Landscape Design Aslıhan Aldış 1 ADA103 Wednesday 09:00-12:00, Wednesday 14:00-17:00
ARCH382 Contemporary Architecture Shahin Keynoush 1 ADA102 Tuesday 09:00-12:00, Friday 14:00-17:00
ARCH421 Restoration Hassina Nafa 1 ADA105 Friday 09:00-13:00
ARCH431 Project Management Shahin Keynoush 1 ADA106 Tuesday 13:00-17:00
ARCH461 Architectural Design Studio V Senem Zeybekoğlu Sadri 1 ADA216 Monday 09:00-17:00, Thursday 09:00-17:00
ARCH462 Architectural Design Studio VI Mesut Ayan 1 ADA202 Monday 09:00-17:00, Tuesday 09:00-17:00
ARCH465 Special Topics in Architecture Ziya Buluç 1 ADA105 Tuesday 09:00-12:00, Friday 14:00-17:00
ARCH472 Ethics and Aesthetics in Architecture Hossein Sadri 1 ADA101 Friday 12:00-14:00, Wednesday 12:00-14:00
ART101 Basic Drawing I Sinem Ertaner 1 ADA001 Monday 09:00-17:00, Thursday 09:00-17:00
ART234 Model Making I Sinem Ertaner 1 ADA105 Wednesday 09:00-12:00, Wednesday 14:00-17:00
GRA101 Basic Design Studio Sinem Ertaner 1 ADA001 Monday 09:00-17:00, Thursday 09:00-17:00
GRA301 Graphic Design Studio III Sibel Kemal Uzun 1 ADA214 Monday 09:00-17:00, Thursday 09:00-17:00
GRA302 Graphic Design Studio IV Sibel Kemal Uzun 1 ADA214 Monday 09:00-17:00, Thursday 09:00-17:00
GRA333 Advertising Design Sibel Kemal Uzun 1 ADA215 Tuesday 09:00-13:00
GRA401 Graphic Design Studio V Sibel Kemal Uzun 1 ADA214 Monday 09:00-17:00, Thursday 09:00-17:00
GRA402 Graphic Design Studio VI Sibel Kemal Uzun 1 ADA214 Monday 09:00-17:00, Thursday 09:00-17:00
GRA443 Analysis of Art & Design Mehmet Adil 1 ADA214 Wednesday 13:00-17:00
GRAD164 Intermediate Drawing & Painting Lutz Presser 1 ADA214 Wednesday 09:00-12:00, Wednesday 14:00-17:00
GRAD361 Graphic Design Studio III Sibel Kemal Uzun 1 ADA214 Monday 09:00-17:00, Thursday 09:00-17:00
GRAD362 Graphic Design Studio IV Sibel Kemal Uzun 1 ADA214 Monday 09:00-17:00, Thursday 09:00-17:00
GRAD459 Marketing Sibel Kemal Uzun 1 ADA215 Tuesday 09:00-13:00
GRAD461 Graphic Design Studio V Sibel Kemal Uzun 1 ADA214 Monday 09:00-17:00, Thursday 09:00-17:00
GRAD462 Graphic Design Studio VI Sibel Kemal Uzun 1 ADA214 Monday 09:00-17:00, Thursday 09:00-17:00
IDES111 Freehand Drawing Lutz Presser 1 ADA214 Wednesday 09:00-12:00, Wednesday 14:00-17:00
IDES261 Interior Design Studio I Buğu Şah 1 ADA103 Monday 09:00-17:00, Thursday 09:00-17:00
IDES262 Interior Design Studio II Buğu Şah 1 ADA103 Monday 09:00-17:00, Thursday 09:00-17:00
IDES361 Interior Design Studio III Buğu Şah 1 ADA103 Monday 09:00-17:00, Thursday 09:00-17:00
IDES362 Interior Design Studio IV Buğu Şah 1 ADA103 Monday 09:00-17:00, Thursday 09:00-17:00
IDES401 Problem Design Buğu Şah 1 ADA106 Tuesday 09:00-12:00, Tuesday 14:00-17:00
IDES421 Restoration Hassina Nafa 1 ADA105 Friday 09:00-13:00
IDES461 Interior Design Studio V Buğu Şah 1 ADA103 Monday 09:00-17:00, Thursday 09:00-17:00
IDES462 Interior Design Studio VI Buğu Şah 1 ADA103 Monday 09:00-17:00, Thursday 09:00-17:00
INT101 Basic Design Studio Kim Bennett 1 ADA001 Monday 09:00-17:00, Thursday 09:00-17:00
INT102 Introduction to Interior Design Studio Gülten Göze 1 ADA102 Monday 09:00-17:00, Thursday 09:00-17:00
INT111 Architectural Drawing I Gülten Göze 1 ADA001 Wednesday 09:00-12:00, Wednesday 14:00-17:00
INT112 Architectural Drawing II Kim Bennett 1 ADA102 Wednesday 09:00-12:00, Wednesday 14:00-17:00
INT201 Interior Design Studio I Buğu Şah 1 ADA103 Monday 09:00-17:00, Thursday 09:00-17:00
INT202 Interior Design Studio II Buğu Şah 1 ADA103 Monday 09:00-17:00, Thursday 09:00-17:00
INT301 Interior Design Studio III Buğu Şah 1 ADA103 Monday 09:00-17:00, Thursday 09:00-17:00
INT302 Interior Design Studio IV Buğu Şah 1 ADA103 Monday 09:00-17:00, Thursday 09:00-17:00
INT372 Restoration Hassina Nafa 1 ADA105 Friday 09:00-13:00
INT381 Professional Ethics Hossein Sadri 1 ADA101 Friday 12:00-14:00, Wednesday 12:00-14:00
INT401 Interior Design Studio V Buğu Şah 1 ADA103 Monday 09:00-17:00, Thursday 09:00-17:00
INT402 Interior Design Studio VI Buğu Şah 1 ADA103 Monday 09:00-17:00, Thursday 09:00-17:00
INT403 Graduation Research & Preparation Mehmet Adil 1 ADA101 Tuesday 09:00-12:00, Friday 14:00-17:00
Master Course   Lutz Presser 1 ADA214 Tuesday 14:00-17:00, Friday 09:00-12:00