SEMINARS
EXHIBITIONS

SEMINARS

Girne American Universitesi Faculty of Architecture
Customary Seminars

EXHIBITIONS

Girne American Universitesi Faculty of Architecture
Customary Exhibitions

Close
Sign In
Sign in to GAU Network.
Don't have a account? Register Now !
Sign In To :  
Username : Forgot Username?
Password : Forgot Password?
Not a member yet? Register now!
Forgot Username : GAU Web Mail  
Name Surname :
E-Mail Address :
Register To : GAU Web Mail  
E-Mail Address :
Name Surname :
Register To : GAU Student Mail  
Student Number :
E-Mail Address :
Register To : Student Information System  
E-Mail Address :
Name Surname :
Username for : Student Information System  
E-Mail Address :
Name Surname :
Password for : Student Information System  
E-Mail Address :
Student Number :
Username for : GAU Library  
E-Mail Address :
Student Number :
Register to : GAU Library  
E-Mail Address :
Student Number :

Summer Semester Exams and Juries Schedule

Tarih: 06/08/2014
Course Code Course Title Lecturer Sec. type of Exam Date and Time Room
ARC101 Basic Design Studio Kim Bennett 1 Review  Submission: Monday 11/8/2014 09:00-12:00 , Sketch Exam : Monday 14:00-17:00 Review: Tuesday: 09:00-17:00  ADA001
ARC102 Introduction to Architectural Design Studio Gülten Göze 1 Review  Submission: Monday 11/8/2014 09:00-12:00 , Sketch Exam : Monday 14:00-17:00 Review: Tuesday: 09:00-17:00  ADA103
ARC111 Architectural Drawing I Gülten Göze 1 exam Thursday 14/8/2014,          Time: 09:00-11:00  ADA001
ARC112 Architectural Drawing II Kim Bennett 1 exam Thursday 14/8/2014,          Time: 09:00-12:00  ADA104
ARC201 Architectural Design Studio I Aslıhan Aldış 1 Review  Submission: Monday 11/8/2014 09:00-12:00 , Sket Exam : Monday 14:00-17:00 Review: Tuesday: 09:00-17:00  ADA103
ARC202 Architectural Design Studio II Ziya Buluç 1 Review  Submission: Monday 11/8/2014 09:00-12:00 , Sket Exam : Monday 14:00-17:00 Review: Tuesday: 09:00-17:00  ADA105
ARC211 Digital Design & presentation I Fodei Conteh 1 written exam Wednesday 13/8/2014,          Time: 09:00-11:00  ML101
ARC241 Contemporary Architecture Shahin Keynoush 1 submission Thursday 14/8/2014,          Time: 14:00-17:00  ADA208
ARC301 Architectural Design Studio III Hassina Nafa 1 Review  Submission: Monday 11/8/2014 09:00-12:00 , Sket Exam : Monday 14:00-17:00 Review: Tuesday: 09:00-17:00  ADA106
ARC302 Architectural Design Studio IV Fodei Conteh 1 Review  Submission: Monday 11/8/2014 09:00-12:00 , Sket Exam : Monday 14:00-17:00 Review: Tuesday: 09:00-17:00  ADA215
ARC351 Planning & Urban Design  Shahin Keynoush 1 submission Friday 15/8/2014,          Time: 09:00-12:00  ADA208
ARC372 Restoration Hassina Nafa 1 Project Wednesday 13/8/2014,          Time: 14:00-17:00  ADA216
ARC381 Professional Ethics Hossein Sadri 1 submission Friday 15/8/2014,          Time: 09:00-12:00  ADA207
ARC401 Architectural Design Studio V Senem Zeybekoğlu Sadri 1 Review  Submission: Monday 11/8/2014 09:00-12:00 , Sket Exam : Monday 14:00-17:00 Review: Tuesday: 09:00-17:00  ADA216
ARC402 Graduation Project Mesut Ayan 1 Review  Jury : Monday 09:00-17:00 & Tuesday: 09:00-17:00 , Sketch Exam Friday 09:00-12:00 Gallery
ARC403 Graduation Research & Preparation Mehmet Adil 1 submission Thursday 14/8/2014,          Time: 09:00-12:00  ADA212
ARC481 Project Management Shahin Keynoush 1 submission Wednesday 13/8/2014,          Time: 14:00-17:00  ADA208
ARCH155 Graphic Communication Gülten Göze 1 sketch exam Thursday 14/8/2014,          Time: 09:00-11:00  ADA001
ARCH181 Basic Design Studio Kim Bennett 1 Review  Submission: Monday 11/8/2014 09:00-12:00 , Sket Exam : Monday 14:00-17:00 Review: Tuesday: 09:00-17:00  ADA001
ARCH182 Basic Design Studio  Gülten Göze   Review  Submission: Monday 11/8/2014 09:00-12:00 , Sket Exam : Monday 14:00-17:00 Review: Tuesday: 09:00-17:00  ADA103
ARCH221 Computer Aided Design I Fodei Conteh 1 written exam Wednesday 13/8/2014,          Time: 09:00-11:00  ML101
ARCH222 Computer Aided Design II Fodei Conteh 1 written exam Wednesday 13/8/2014,          Time: 09:00-11:00  ML101
ARCH261 Architectural Design Studio I Aslıhan Aldış 1 Review  Submission: Monday 11/8/2014 09:00-12:00 , Sket Exam : Monday 14:00-17:00 Review: Tuesday: 09:00-17:00  ADA104
ARCH262 Architectural Design Studio II Ziya Buluç 1 Review  Submission: Monday 11/8/2014 09:00-12:00 , Sket Exam : Monday 14:00-17:00 Review: Tuesday: 09:00-17:00  ADA105
ARCH281 History of Architecture Mehmet Adil 1 submission Thursday 14/8/2014,          Time: 09:00-12:00  ADA212
ARCH334 Building Technology Beste Çubukçuoğlu 1 Exam & Submission / Presentation Friday 15/8/2014,          Time: 13:00-16:00  ADA104
ARCH357 Planning & Urban Design I Shahin Keynoush 1 submission Wednesday 13/8/2014,          Time: 14:00-17:00  ADA208
ARCH361 Architectural Design Studio III Hassina Nafa 1 Review  Submission: Monday 11/8/2014 09:00-12:00 , Sket Exam : Monday 14:00-17:00 Review: Tuesday: 09:00-17:00  ADA106
ARCH362 Architectural Design Studio IV Fodei Conteh 1 Review  Submission: Monday 11/8/2014 09:00-12:00 , Sket Exam : Monday 14:00-17:00 Review: Tuesday: 09:00-17:00  ADA215
ARCH368 Planning & Urban Design II Shahin Keynoush 1 submission Wednesday 13/8/2014,          Time: 14:00-17:00  ADA208
ARCH371 Landscape Design Aslıhan Aldış 1 submission Friday 15/8/2014,          Time: 09:00-12:00  ADA104
ARCH381 History of Architecture III Shahin Keynoush 1 submission Thursday 14/8/2014 Time: 15:00-16:00 ADA215
ARCH382 Contemporary Architecture Shahin Keynoush 1 submission Thursday 14/8/2014 Time: 15:00-16:00 ADA215
ARCH421 Restoration Hassina Nafa 1 Project Wednesday 13/8/2014,          Time: 14:00-17:00  ADA216
ARCH431 Project Management Shahin Keynoush 1 submission Wednesday 13/8/2014,          Time: 14:00-17:00  ADA208
ARCH461 Architectural Design Studio V Senem Zeybekoğlu Sadri 1 Review  Submission: Monday 11/8/2014 09:00-12:00 , Sket Exam : Monday 14:00-17:00 Review: Tuesday: 09:00-17:00  ADA216
ARCH462 Architectural Design Studio VI Mesut Ayan 1 Review  Jury : Monday 09:00-17:00 & Tuesday: 09:00-17:00 , Sketch Exam Friday 09:00-12:00 Gallery
ARCH465 Special Topics in Architecture Ziya Buluç 1 submission Thursday 14/8/2014,          Time: 09:00-12:00  ADA210
ARCH472 Ethics and Aesthetics in Architecture Hossein Sadri 1 submission Friday 15/8/2014,          Time: 09:00-12:00  ADA207
ART101 Basic Drawing I Kim Bennett 1 Review  Submission: Monday 11/8/2014 09:00-12:00 , Sketch Exam : Monday 14:00-17:00 Review: Tuesday: 09:00-17:00  ADA001
ART234 Model Making I Sinem Ertaner 1 submission Wednesday 13/8/2014,          Time: 14:00-17:00  ADA105
GRA101 Basic Design Studio Kim Bennett 1 Review  Submission: Monday 11/8/2014 09:00-12:00 , Sket Exam : Monday 14:00-17:00 Review: Tuesday: 09:00-17:00  ADA001
GRA301 Graphic Design Studio III Sibel Kemal Uzun 1 Review  Submission: Monday 11/8/2014 09:00-12:00 , Sket Exam : Monday 14:00-17:00 Review: Tuesday: 09:00-17:00  ADA108, ADA214
GRA302 Graphic Design Studio IV Sibel Kemal Uzun 1 Review  Submission: Monday 11/8/2014 09:00-12:00 , Sket Exam : Monday 14:00-17:00 Review: Tuesday: 09:00-17:00  ADA108, ADA214
GRA333 Advertising Design Sibel Kemal Uzun 1 Presentation Wednesday 13/8/2014,          Time: 16:00-17:00  ADA108
GRA401 Graphic Design Studio V Sibel Kemal Uzun 1 Review  Submission: Monday 11/8/2014 09:00-12:00 , Sket Exam : Monday 14:00-17:00 Review: Tuesday: 09:00-17:00  ADA108, ADA214
GRA402 Graphic Design Studio VI Sibel Kemal Uzun 1 Review  Submission: Monday 11/8/2014 09:00-12:00 , Sket Exam : Monday 14:00-17:00 Review: Tuesday: 09:00-17:00  ADA108, ADA214
GRA443 Analysis of Art & Design Mehmet Adil 1 submission Thursday 14/8/2014,          Time: 09:00-12:00  ADA212
GRAD164 Intermediate Drawing & Painting Lutz Presser 1 submission Please see lecturer ADA210
GRAD353 Marketing Advertising Sibel Kemal Uzun   Presentation Wednesday 13/8/2014,          Time: 16:00-17:00  ADA108
GRAD361 Graphic Design Studio III Sibel Kemal Uzun 1 Review  Submission: Monday 11/8/2014 09:00-12:00 , Sket Exam : Monday 14:00-17:00 Review: Tuesday: 09:00-17:00  ADA108, ADA214
GRAD362 Graphic Design Studio IV Sibel Kemal Uzun 1 Review  Submission: Monday 11/8/2014 09:00-12:00 , Sket Exam : Monday 14:00-17:00 Review: Tuesday: 09:00-17:00  ADA108, ADA214
GRAD459 Marketing Sibel Kemal Uzun 1 Presentation Wednesday 13/8/2014,          Time: 16:00-17:00  ADA108
GRAD461 Graphic Design Studio V Sibel Kemal Uzun 1 Review  Submission: Monday 11/8/2014 09:00-12:00 , Sket Exam : Monday 14:00-17:00 Review: Tuesday: 09:00-17:00  ADA108, ADA214
GRAD462 Graphic Design Studio VI Sibel Kemal Uzun 1 Review  Submission: Monday 11/8/2014 09:00-12:00 , Sket Exam : Monday 14:00-17:00 Review: Tuesday: 09:00-17:00  ADA108, ADA214
IDES111 Freehand Drawing Lutz Presser 1 submission Please see lecturer ADA210
IDES261 Interior Design Studio I Buğu Şah 1 Review  Submission: Monday 11/8/2014 09:00-12:00 , Sket Exam : Monday 14:00-17:00 Review: Tuesday: 09:00-17:00  ADA102
IDES262 Interior Design Studio II Buğu Şah 1 Review  Submission: Monday 11/8/2014 09:00-12:00 , Sket Exam : Monday 14:00-17:00 Review: Tuesday: 09:00-17:00  ADA102
IDES361 Interior Design Studio III Kim Bennett 1 Review  Submission: Monday 11/8/2014 09:00-12:00 , Sket Exam : Monday 14:00-17:00 Review: Tuesday: 09:00-17:00  ADA001
IDES362 Interior Design Studio IV Kim Bennett 1 Review  Submission: Monday 11/8/2014 09:00-12:00 , Sket Exam : Monday 14:00-17:00 Review: Tuesday: 09:00-17:00  ADA001
IDES401 Problem Design Buğu Şah 1 submission Wednesday 13/8/2014,          Time: 14:00-17:00  ADA203
IDES421 Restoration Hassina Nafa 1 Project Wednesday 13/8/2014,          Time: 14:00-17:00  ADA216
IDES461 Interior Design Studio V Buğu Şah 1 Review  Submission: Monday 11/8/2014 09:00-12:00 , Sket Exam : Monday 14:00-17:00 Review: Tuesday: 09:00-17:00  ADA102
IDES462 Interior Design Studio VI Buğu Şah 1 Review  Submission: Monday 11/8/2014 09:00-12:00 , Sket Exam : Monday 14:00-17:00 Review: Tuesday: 09:00-17:00  ADA102
IDES466 Proffessional Practice Kim Bennett 1 submission Thursday 14/8/2014,          Time: 14:00-17:00  ADA211
INT101 Basic Design Studio Kim Bennett 1 Review  Submission: Monday 11/8/2014 09:00-12:00 , Sket Exam : Monday 14:00-17:00 Review: Tuesday: 09:00-17:00  ADA001
INT102 Introduction to Interior Design Studio Gülten Göze 1 Review  Submission: Monday 11/8/2014 09:00-12:00 , Sket Exam : Monday 14:00-17:00 Review: Tuesday: 09:00-17:00  ADA102
INT111 Architectural Drawing I Gülten Göze 1 exam Thursday 14/8/2014,          Time: 09:00-11:00  ADA001
INT112 Architectural Drawing II Kim Bennett 1 exam Thursday 14/8/2014,          Time: 09:00-12:00  ADA104
INT201 Interior Design Studio I Buğu Şah 1 Review  Submission: Monday 11/8/2014 09:00-12:00 , Sket Exam : Monday 14:00-17:00 Review: Tuesday: 09:00-17:00  ADA102
INT202 Interior Design Studio II Buğu Şah 1 Review  Submission: Monday 11/8/2014 09:00-12:00 , Sket Exam : Monday 14:00-17:00 Review: Tuesday: 09:00-17:00  ADA102
INT301 Interior Design Studio III Kim Bennett 1 Review  Submission: Monday 11/8/2014 09:00-12:00 , Sket Exam : Monday 14:00-17:00 Review: Tuesday: 09:00-17:00  ADA001
INT302 Interior Design Studio IV Kim Bennett 1 Review  Submission: Monday 11/8/2014 09:00-12:00 , Sket Exam : Monday 14:00-17:00 Review: Tuesday: 09:00-17:00  ADA001
INT372 Restoration Hassina Nafa 1 Project Wednesday 13/8/2014,          Time: 14:00-17:00  ADA216
INT381 Professional Ethics Hossein Sadri 1 submission Friday 15/8/2014,          Time: 09:00-12:00  ADA207
INT401 Interior Design Studio V Buğu Şah 1 Review  Submission: Monday 11/8/2014 09:00-12:00 , Sket Exam : Monday 14:00-17:00 Review: Tuesday: 09:00-17:00  ADA102
INT402 Interior Design Studio VI Buğu Şah 1 Review  Submission: Monday 11/8/2014 09:00-12:00 , Sket Exam : Monday 14:00-17:00 Review: Tuesday: 09:00-17:00  ADA102
INT403 Graduation Research & Preparation Mehmet Adil 1 submission Thursday 14/8/2014,          Time: 09:00-12:00  ADA101