SEMINARS
EXHIBITIONS

SEMINARS

Girne American Universitesi Faculty of Architecture
Customary Seminars

EXHIBITIONS

Girne American Universitesi Faculty of Architecture
Customary Exhibitions

Close
Sign In
Sign in to GAU Network.
Don't have a account? Register Now !
Sign In To :  
Username : Forgot Username?
Password : Forgot Password?
Not a member yet? Register now!
Forgot Username : GAU Web Mail  
Name Surname :
E-Mail Address :
Register To : GAU Web Mail  
E-Mail Address :
Name Surname :
Register To : GAU Student Mail  
Student Number :
E-Mail Address :
Register To : Student Information System  
E-Mail Address :
Name Surname :
Username for : Student Information System  
E-Mail Address :
Name Surname :
Password for : Student Information System  
E-Mail Address :
Student Number :
Username for : GAU Library  
E-Mail Address :
Student Number :
Register to : GAU Library  
E-Mail Address :
Student Number :

List of Technical Elective Courses

Tarih: 21/09/2014

Please pay attentiopn to the list of codes and departments are eligible to take the courses as technical elective in the below table:

 

Course Code Course title Technical Elective ONLY for the Below codes: Lecturer Day  / Time Room
ARC241 Contemporary Architecture INT, IDES, ART, PA, GRA, GRAD Fodei Conteh Thursday 15.00-18.00 Hall
ARC403 Graduation Research & Preperation ARCH, INT, IDES, ART, PA, GRA, GRAD Dr. Cem Yardımcı Thursday 14.00-17.00 ADA101
ARCH371 Landscape Design ARC, INT, IDES Dr. Alessandro Camiz Thursday 14.00-17.00 MN
ARCH381 History of Architecture III ART, PA, GRA, GRAD Fodei Conteh Friday 12.00-15.00 Hall
ARCH465 Special Topics in Architecture ARC, INT, IDES Dr. Cem Yardımcı Friday 9.00-12.00 ADA104
ART105 2D Design ARC, ARCH, INT, IDES Sinem Ertaner Tuesday 12.00-15.00 ADA216
ART150 Basic Photography ARC, ARCH, INT Dr. Tomasz Zawadzki Wednesday 15.00-17.00 ADA101
ART267 Basic Illustration ARC, ARCH, INT, IDES Naz Atun Monday 9.00-12.00 ADA217
GRA111  Drawing Techniques ARC, ARCH, INT, IDES Sibel Kemal Uzun Friday 11.00-13.00 ADA216
GRA223 Vector Design ARC, ARCH, INT, IDES, PA, ART Dr. Tomasz Zawadzki Thursday 9.00-12.00 ADA217
GRAD351 Layout & Publication ARC, ARCH, INT, IDES Dr. Tomasz Zawadzki Monday 9.00-12.00 ML101
IDES321 Project Analysis ARC, ARCH, INT Safiye Özaltıner Wednesday 9.00-12.00 ADA103
IDES331 People & Environment ARC, ARCH, INT Kim Bennett Friday 9.00-12.00 ADA102
IDES401 Problem Design ARC, ARCH, INT Safiye Özaltıner Thursday 9.00-12.00 ADA101
INT131 Principles of Interior Design ARC, ARCH Buğu Şah Monday 9.00-12.00 ADA101
INT221 Interior Detailing ARC, ARCH Gülten Göze Wednesday 9.00-12.00 BL
INT241 Contemporary Interior Design ARC, ARCH, PA, GRA, GRAD, ART Kim Bennett Wednesday 12.00-15.00 ADA101